Mr.GX

Hello, folks! I'm Mr.GX, A huge Pokemon fan since childhood. Started playing competitively in late 2014. As I don't have any events near my place, I usually ladder on Showdown and help people build teams for events, and join a bunch of online tournaments, mostly on Smogon and Trainer Tower. Hoping to one day compete in real events :3

My Highest Rating in Showdown: Ranked #1

[VGC 2015] https://imgur.com/T7h6etu
[VGC 2016] https://imgur.com/0403gEc
[VGC 2017] http://imgur.com/a/WlrtN
[VGC 2018]
https://imgur.com/uopMFCZ
[VGC 2019] https://puu.sh/DxL4y.png
[BSD 2016] https://imgur.com/84xVEBV
[BSD 2017] https://imgur.com/kVXXRBz
[DOU 2016] https://imgur.com/CQhtnGi
[DOU 2017] https://imgur.com/1ucjD7Y
[DUU 2017] https://imgur.com/TI69PTE
[DUU 2018] https://imgur.com/a/1zkka
[DUbers 2017]
https://imgur.com/oXKZjOH

Achievements:

Smogon DOU 2x Top 16 Seasonals, 1x Top 12
Smogon DLT Top 8
Battlespot Premier League 3-2
40th May IC 2017
Top 12 Scramble
Trainer Tower Winter Scramble 2018 Champion
Trainer Tower Spring Scramble 2019 Champion

3x Middle East VGC Online Tour Champion

My Trade Thread: http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/mr-gxs-purrsonal-collection-of-purrfect-soft-resets-and-rngs-3.3606517/
Birthday
Oct 25, 1997 (Age: 21)
Location
Qatar
Gender
Male
Real Name
Mohamed Nihal
Pokemon Showdown! Username
MisterGX
Occupation
Student
Favorite Pokémon
Lugia
My Characteristic
Often lost in thought
3DS Friend Code
2853-2488-6829

Contact

Discord
Mr.GX#0898
Skype
mr.gx7
Twitter
MrGX_VGC

Signature

FC: 2853-2488-6829
Team Reports: VGC 16 Season Report
Analysis: Suicune [VGC 16] | Suicune [BSD 17] | Suicune [VGC 18] | Nihilego [VGC 17] | Drifblim [VGC 17] | Tapu Bulu [VGC 17] | Buzzwole [VGC 17] | Volcarona [VGC 18]
Flying Press: Beginner's Guide to Speed Control in VGC
GX Trade Thread
1x Top 8, 1x Top 12 & 2x Top 16 DOU Seasonals | Top 8 DLT
Top