Art by AmirAlexander
Hosted by tlenit & Greybaum
Welcome all to the second PUWC. This year, 12 teams are vying for the glorious title of PUWC. Who will rise to the top in the tournament of nations? It's time to find out!
Standard Tournament Procedures:
The general tournament rules and guidelines can be found here.
Please read them very carefully.
Pool A:
Week 1:
Germany VS Brazil
Europe VS India
US South + West VS US NorthEast
Week 2:
Germany VS Europe
Brazil VS US South + West
India VS US NorthEast
Week 3:
Germany VS India
Brazil VS US NorthEast
Europe VS US South + West
Week 4:
Germany VS US South + West
Brazil VS India
Europe VS US NorthEast
Week 5:
Germany VS US NorthEast
Brazil VS Europe
India VS US South + West
Pool B:
Week 1:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS Canada
France VS Latino America
US MidWest VS United Kingdom
Week 2:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS France
Canada VS US MidWest
Latino America VS United Kingdom
Week 3:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS Latino America
Canada VS United Kingdom
France VS US MidWest
Week 4:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS US MidWest
Canada VS Latino America
France VS United Kingdom
Week 5:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS United Kingdom
Canada VS France
Latino America VS US MidWest
Week 1:
Germany VS Brazil
Europe VS India
US South + West VS US NorthEast
Week 2:
Germany VS Europe
Brazil VS US South + West
India VS US NorthEast
Week 3:
Germany VS India
Brazil VS US NorthEast
Europe VS US South + West
Week 4:
Germany VS US South + West
Brazil VS India
Europe VS US NorthEast
Week 5:
Germany VS US NorthEast
Brazil VS Europe
India VS US South + West
Pool B:
Week 1:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS Canada
France VS Latino America
US MidWest VS United Kingdom
Week 2:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS France
Canada VS US MidWest
Latino America VS United Kingdom
Week 3:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS Latino America
Canada VS United Kingdom
France VS US MidWest
Week 4:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS US MidWest
Canada VS Latino America
France VS United Kingdom
Week 5:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS United Kingdom
Canada VS France
Latino America VS US MidWest
Week 1 Group A:
Germany (3) vs (5) Brazil
SS PU: MichaelderBeste2 vs Eternal Spirit
SS PU: mind gaming vs lockjaw
SS PU: QWILY vs Thiago Nunes
SS PU: vani vs Lextrevis
SM PU: Lennart vs Ren-chon
ORAS PU: Minetube2013 vs Spl4sh
BW PU: Feaniix vs LpZ
DPP PU: Fantos13 vs Hyogafodex
Europe (5) vs (3) India
SS PU: tlenit vs ashbala99
SS PU: eifo vs Crow Music
SS PU: TheFranklin vs Cat food and
SS PU: termi vs skimmythegod
SM PU: Santu vs Axelsior
ORAS PU: Pohjis vs Piyush25
BW PU: Lily vs freezai
DPP PU: Drud vs Dj Breloominati♬
US South + US West (5) vs (3) US NorthEast
SS PU: TJ vs robjr
SS PU: lax vs Bouff
SS PU: mushamu vs Sabella
SS PU: pdt vs zoowi
SM PU: LordST vs Finchinator
ORAS PU: RawMelon vs TONE
BW PU: roxiee vs Tack
DPP PU: The Strap vs JabbaTheGriffin
Week 1 Group B:
Asia + Africa + Australia (6) vs (2) Canada
SS PU: chlo vs Z Strats
SS PU: zS vs Fc
SS PU: gorex vs Splash
SS PU: PTF vs wesh papillon
SM PU: ninjadog vs gum
ORAS PU: Aberforth vs Specs
BW PU: adem vs omicorio
DPP PU: StitChuu vs Heysup
France (6) vs (2) Latino America
SS PU: Lambovino vs beatiful
SS PU: Alkione vs Feliburn
SS PU: Ereshkigal vs Nalorium
SS PU: ProDigeZz vs dahli
SM PU: Arcobaleno vs Enzonana.
ORAS PU: Pepeduce vs Flamita
BW PU: Staxi vs Leo
DPP PU: yandaud vs Raichy
US MidWest (6) vs (2) United Kingdom
SS PU: starry blanket vs xavgb
SS PU: Confide vs SOMALIA
SS PU: avarice vs MalMoonsault
SS PU: kythr vs NEON_Voyager
SM PU: Luthier vs Pujo
ORAS PU: S1nn0hC0nfirm3d vs Taskr
BW PU: MZ vs Chazm
DPP PU: fatty vs Estarossa
Deadline: 28th of November 23:59 GMT -5
Please contact your opponent as soon as possible.
Last edited by a moderator: