Tournament ADPL Week 9

Welcome to the 7th edition of ADPL, and the first sponsored by Trainer Academy! Hosted by myself and devin This is a team tour that will encourage learning a team tour environment through placing undrafted players in a pool that will be automatically distributed among the teams, with one week of guaranteed play time for each player. From prepping, mock games, tiebreaks, last second substitutions, crazy upsets, and heartbreak: no matter the skill level players WILL be able to participate. The teams who will succeed will need to not only succeed in crafting a team of skilled individuals for all listed tiers, but also be able to lift up their less experienced players to unexpected wins. For less experienced players, this is one of if not the best opportunities to get drafted and compete for a custom avatar, as well as experience a higher level of play than they may be used to.

The general forum tournament rules will apply to this tournament.

Commencement Thread

ADPL Server

ADPL Doc
Shoutout Ticken my goat

:cosmog: Andromeda Galaxy Cosmogs (2) vs (7) Tomb Raiders :cofagrigus:
Stour BO3: Pais vs Suzuya
SV OU: Nemosse vs Drachenkeule
SV OU: Danimo321 vs mimilimi
SV OU: Sachumberto vs Mrbanana45
SS OU: One Last Kiss vs KSr
SM OU: GeniusX vs Carkoala
ORAS OU: fran17 vs A Hero's Destiny
BW OU: Chomp29 vs Wait2Seconds
DPP OU: Hiro' vs Lazuli
ADV OU: CyberOdin✝ vs ImposterOCE
GSC OU: Chiles Habaneros vs Egor
RBY OU: ACII vs Quarante8

:gengar: Phantom Troupe (6) vs (3) Celadon City Chancers :arbok:
Stour BO3: Stareal vs TDNT
SV OU: TPP vs Crowlignt
SV OU: Luirromen vs Exotic64
SV OU: Hiko vs Tempo di anguria
SS OU: Fc vs yone
SM OU: PZZ vs ZDen
ORAS OU: Tenebricite vs Extinct!
BW OU: Career Ended vs triple axel blaze
DPP OU: ojr vs Larry
ADV OU: charizardsnuts vs Hyssou
GSC OU: Vileman vs cyberacc
RBY OU: nicole7735 vs Fogbound Lake

:landorus-therian: Uber Therians (7) vs (5) Galaxy Guardians :deoxys:
Stour BO3: devin vs Rellia
SV OU: Baddy vs ACR1
SV OU: ima vs JUST ONE GALATINA
SV OU: bhkg vs Enzonana.
SS OU: Leavers vs lou dort
SM OU: Sabella vs OctopusWithAHat
ORAS OU: Alhen vs NoName6293
BW OU: lax vs MeEsSm
DPP OU: Toxinalpaca vs Sheik :
ADV OU: JabbaTheGriffin vs Bread Sandwich
GSC OU: leoperi99 vs Fakes
RBY OU: Stories vs BeeOrSomething

:iron-moth: Star Supernovas (4) vs (7) Ironclad Infernapes :infernape:
Stour BO3: Raptor vs Finchinator
SV OU: Piyush25 vs MAVERICK SHOOTERS
SV OU: fish anemometer vs avarice
SV OU: sasha vs vk
SS OU: Reze vs skimmythegod
SM OU: MANNAT vs ChrisPBacon
ORAS OU: Lostmemories vs RufflesPro
BW OU: dawn to the dusk vs Monai
DPP OU: Luigi vs 16bit
ADV OU: Mako vs Shitrock enjoyer
GSC OU: susciety vs ziloXX
RBY OU: Laroxyl vs oakdeon

:darkrai: Daydreaming Darkrais (7) vs (5) Marshadow Mafia :marshadow:
Stour BO3: Zokuru vs Ewin
SV OU: Thiago Nunes vs Achimoo
SV OU: UGaming vs cala_aa
SV OU: zS vs Kaif
SS OU: lolebruh vs blittius
SM OU: profdesinnoh vs Michael213
ORAS OU: Adam the First vs crying
BW OU: Maxouille vs Fakee
DPP OU: TyCarter vs Mendeez
ADV OU: Aliss vs QWILY
GSC OU: OmBrArch vs Kenix
RBY OU: Bohrier vs RaiZen1704

Andromeda Galaxy Cosmogs vs Tomb Raiders
Stour BO3: Pais vs Suzuya
SV OU: Nemosse vs Mimikyu Stardust
SV OU: Danimo321 vs mimilimi
SV OU: Sachumberto vs Mrbanana45
SS OU: Ferenia vs KSr
SM OU: GeniusX vs Carkoala
ORAS OU: fran17 vs A Hero's Destiny
BW OU: Chomp29 vs Wait2Seconds
DPP OU: Hiro' vs Lazuli
ADV OU: CyberOdin vs ImposterOCE
GSC OU: Chiles Habaneros vs Egor
RBY OU: ACII vs Quarante8

Phantom Troupe vs Celadon City Chancers
Stour BO3: Stareal vs TDNT
SV OU: TPP vs Crowlignt
SV OU: Luirromen vs Exotic64
SV OU: Hiko vs Tempo di anguria
SS OU: Fc vs yone
SM OU: PZZ vs ZDen
ORAS OU: Buhrito vs Extinct!
BW OU: Career Ended vs triple axel blaze
DPP OU: ojr vs Larry
ADV OU: charizardsnuts vs Hyssou
GSC OU: Vileman vs cyberacc
RBY OU: nicole7735 vs Fogbound Lake

Uber Therians vs Galaxy Guardians
Stour BO3: devin vs ez
SV OU: Baddy vs ACR1
SV OU: ima vs JUST ONE GALATINA
SV OU: bhkg vs Enzonana
SS OU: Leavers vs lou dort
SM OU: Sabella vs OctopusWithAHat
ORAS OU: Alhen vs NoName6293
BW OU: lax vs MeEsSm
DPP OU: Toxinalpaca vs Sheik :
ADV OU: JabbaTheGriffin vs Bread Sandwich
GSC OU: leoperi99 vs Fakes
RBY OU: Stories vs BeeOrSomething

Star Supernovas vs Ironclad Infernapes
Stour BO3: velvet vs Finchinator
SV OU: Piyush25 vs MAVERICK SHOOTERS
SV OU: fish anemometer vs avarice
SV OU: sasha vs vk
SS OU: Reze vs skimmythegod
SM OU: MANNAT vs ChrisPBacon
ORAS OU: Lostmemories vs RufflesPro
BW OU: dawn to the dusk vs Monai
DPP OU: Luigi vs 16bit
ADV OU: Mako vs Shitrock enjoyer
GSC OU: susciety vs ziloXX
RBY OU: Laroxyl vs oakdeon

Daydreaming Darkrais vs Marshadow Mafia
Stour BO3: Zokuru vs Ewin
SV OU: Thiago Nunes vs Achimoo
SV OU: UGaming vs cala_aa
SV OU: CharlesWM vs Kaif
SS OU: lolebruh vs blittius
SM OU: profdesinnoh vs Michael213
ORAS OU: Adam the First vs crying
BW OU: Maxouille vs Fakee
DPP OU: TyCarter vs Mendeez
ADV OU: Onraider vs goldmason
GSC OU: OmBrArch vs Kenix
RBY OU: Bohrier vs RaiZen1704

Deadline is June 2nd 11:59PM GMT-5
 
Last edited:

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)

Top