UU DPP UU Cup V (UU Classic V) - Round 1

Estarossa

shine down
is a Social Media Contributoris a Community Contributoris a Live Chat Contributoris a Tiering Contributoris a Contributor to Smogonis a member of the Battle Simulator Staff

shoutouts to HotFuzzBall for the banner
Welcome to the fifth DPP UU Cup!

Information about the UU Classic can be found here.

Information about the Pokemon available in DPP UU can be found here.

Tournament Rules:
  • General tournament rules and regulations can be found here.
  • Standard DPP UU
  • Best of three, single elimination.
  • Baton Pass rules will remain consistent with PS implementation during this tour. This means that teams are limited to one Baton Pass user, which cannot pass both Speed and other stat.
  • Battles should take place on Pokemon Showdown!
  • Do not make baseless activity posts, get in contact with your opponent and report missed times / scheduling issues only.
  • Standard clauses apply.
  • All the usual Smogon tournament rules regarding activity, timer, disconnection, and ghosting rules apply.
This tournament is included in the UnderUsed Tournament Circuit of 2021!

/!\ Only the playoffs phase at the end of the 6 separate Cups (USM, ORAS, BW, DPP, ADV, and GSC) will grant UU Tournament Circuit points (on a basis that will be adapted to the number of entries). Winning a single Cup will also award 10 Tournament Circuit points.


The round 1 matchups are as follows,


Shiba  vs  LNumbers
Bobby Dagen  vs  Souw
Cam  vs  scorbunnys
Spl4sh  vs  avarice
AnnaMyers  vs  Kink
GoldCat  vs  Dlanyer
ramolost  vs  LpZ
zben  vs  TSR
Goblin  vs  Pak
faded love  vs  Bouff - extension
Highways  vs  mc56556
Smallsmallrose  vs  esche
Tomahawk  vs  Adaam
avg  vs  Yves Stone
pokemonisfun  vs  Ara
Zassa2  vs  robjr
pannuracotta  vs  Nalorium
PandaDoux  vs  Decem
crucify  vs  Sky of Doom
HSA  vs  Pohjis
Lyss  vs  gorex
Maki  vs  Estarossa - extension
femboy  vs  Moutemoute
AM  vs  Xiri
Dinesh Raj Gujjula  vs  Lolito
Mystras Leoxses  vs  BigFatMantis
cy  vs  HydreigonTheChild
Bekaray  vs  vivalospride
Askov  vs  NEON_Voyager
fatty  vs  Highlord
pdt  vs  Lilburr
Mr.Bossaru  vs  daniYSB


Deadline is Sunday 18th July 11:59PM GMT -4.
 
Last edited:

Estarossa

shine down
is a Social Media Contributoris a Community Contributoris a Live Chat Contributoris a Tiering Contributoris a Contributor to Smogonis a member of the Battle Simulator Staff
Due to the large number of subs in this tour, I will be performing an activity sweep tomorrow for anyone who has not made any visible scheduling yet. Tagging everyone who I can't find scheduling from in advance, please respond and let me know if you have scheduled over Discord / PMs so you can be exempt from this, or if i have just missed your scheduling by accident.

Waves vs Pak - scheduled on disc
Nalorium vs pannuracotta - played
Maki vs Estarossa - scheduled on disc
femboy vs Moutemoute
Dinesh Raj Gujjula vs Lolito - You two have scheduled, but the game should already have happened? Lemme know what's going on with this one
 
Last edited:

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)

Top