Lutra
Spreadsheeter by day, Random Ladderer by night.
Banner by Kalalokki
Spreadsheet | Signups | Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | Week 6 | Week 7 | Playoffs
Battles Complete (108/120 Complete)
Western Conference (22/30 Complete)
RBY OU 1:Elise VS Master Sunny-EX [Replay]
RBY OU 2: dice VSLord Ninjax benbe Vai Lusa
RBY OU 3:Elise Not Troller VS Finchinator [Replay]
RBY OU 4: dice VSrozes [Replay]
GSC OU 1: idiotfrommars VS fatty
GSC OU 2: Mr.378 VSFinchinator [Replay]
GSC OU 3: idiotfrommars VS Reymaki
GSC OU 4: Mr.378 VSDennisEG [Replay]
ADV OU 1: Contact VSrozes [No Replay]
ADV OU 2: Master Sunny-EX VSDennisEG [Replay]
ADV OU 3:Contact VS FLCL [Replay]
ADV OU 4: Master Sunny-EX VSElise [Replay]
DPP OU 1: fatty VSZamrock Shogarth Znain
DPP OU 2:Lord Ninjax benbe Vai Lusa VS dice
DPP OU 3: fatty VS idiotfrommars
BW OU 1: Finchinator VSElise Not Troller [Replay]
BW OU 2:rozes VS dice [Replay]
BW OU 3: Reymaki VS idiotfrommars
BW OU 4: Finchinator VSMr.378 [Replay]
BW OU 5: rozes VSContact [Replay]
BW OU 6: Reymaki VSLax North [Replay]
BW OU7:Zamrock Shogarth Znain VS fatty
BW OU 8:Lax North VS Reymaki [Replay]
BW OU 9:Lax North VS Zamrock Shogarth Znain [Replay]
ORAS OU 1: DennisEG VSMr.378 [Replay]
ORAS OU 2: FLCL VSContact [Replay]
ORAS OU 3: DennisEG VSMaster Sunny-EX [Replay]
ORAS OU 4: FLCL VSLord Ninjax benbe Vai Lusa [Replay]
ORAS OU 5:Zamrock Shogarth Znain VS Lax North [Replay]
ORAS OU 6:Lord Ninjax benbe Vai Lusa VS FLCL [Replay]
Central Conference 1 (26/30 Complete)
RBY OU 1:Nails MetalGro$$ VS Joltage [Replay]
RBY OU 2: p2 VSZoroarkForever [Replay]
RBY OU 3: Bedschibaer VSLSB [Replay]
RBY OU 4:Nails MetalGro$$ VS NightFox toshimelonhead Zenadark [Replay]
RBY OU 5: p2 VSpassion [Replay]
RBY OU 6: Bedschibaer VSRobert. [Replay]
GSC OU 1: Texas Cloverleaf VSNightFox toshimelonhead [Replay]
GSC OU 2: Hyogafodex VSRobert. [Replay]
GSC OU 3:Texas Cloverleaf VS BradSharp We Three Kings [Replay]
GSC OU 4:Hyogafodex VS Yes. [Replay]
ADV OU 1:Joltage VS BradSharp We Three Kings [Replay]
ADV OU 2: ZoroarkForever VSSabella RedMaxx [Replay]
ADV OU 3: LSB VSYes. [Replay]
ADV OU 4:Joltage VS Nails MetalGro$$ [Replay]
ADV OU 5:ZoroarkForever VS p2 [Replay]
ADV OU 6: LSB VSBedschibaer [Replay]
DPP OU 1: passion VSp2 [Replay]
DPP OU 2:NightFox toshimelonhead VS Texas Cloverleaf [Replay]
DPP OU 3: passion VS ez
BW OU 1: Robert. VSBedschibaer [No Replay]
BW OU 2:BradSharp We Three Kings VS Texas Cloverleaf [Replay]
BW OU 3:Robert. VS Hyogafodex [Replay]
BW OU 4:BradSharp We Three Kings VS Joltage [Replay]
ORAS OU 1: Sabella VS ez
ORAS OU 2:Yes. VS Hyogafodex [Replay]
ORAS OU 3:Sabella VS ZoroarkForever [Replay]
ORAS OU 4: Yes. VSLSB [Replay]
ORAS OU 5: ez VS passion
ORAS OU 6: ez VS Sabella
ORAS OU 7:NightFox toshimelonhead Zenadark VS Nails MetalGro$$ [Replay]
Central Conference 2 (30/30 Complete)
RBY OU 1: fapkingg VSMelle2402 [Replay]
RBY OU 2:Uchiha Sasuke Hyper-red VS Foggi slurmz [Replay]
RBY OU 3: Alexander. VSTomahawk marcoasd [Replay]
RBY OU 4:Tomahawk marcoasd VS Alexander. [Replay]
RBY OU 5: fapkingg VSSapientia [Replay]
RBY OU 6:Uchiha Sasuke Hyper-red VS Alice Kazumi [Replay]
RBY OU 7:Alexander. VS H-C [Replay]
GSC OU 1: Bomber. VSSapientia [Replay]
GSC OU 2: Real FV13 VSAlice Kazumi [No Replay]
GSC OU 3: Bomber. VSSteve Angello [Replay]
GSC OU 4:Real FV13 VS Teddeh [Replay]
GSC OU 5:Z+V VS Confide [Replay]
ADV OU 1: Melle2402 VSSteve Angello [No Replay]
ADV OU 2:Foggi slurmz VS Teddeh [No Replay]
ADV OU 3:Melle2402 VS fapkingg [Replay]
ADV OU 4:Foggi slurmz VS Uchiha Sasuke Hyper-red [Replay]
DPP OU 1: Tomahawk VSConfide [Replay]
DPP OU 2:Sapientia VS fapkingg [Replay]
DPP OU 3: Alice Kazumi VSUchiha Sasuke Hyper-red [Replay]
DPP OU 4:Sapientia VS Bomber. [Replay]
DPP OU 5:Alice Kazumi VS Real FV13 [No Replay]
BW OU 1:H-C VS Alexander. [Replay]
BW OU 2:Steve Angello VS Bomber. [Replay]
BW OU 3:H-C VS Z+V Weegah [Replay]
BW OU 4: Steve Angello VSMelle2402 [No Replay]
ORAS OU 1: Teddeh VSReal FV13 [Replay]
ORAS OU 2: Confide VSZ+V [Replay]
ORAS OU 3: Teddeh VSFoggi slurmz [Replay]
ORAS OU 4:Confide VS Tomahawk [Replay]
ORAS OU 5:Z+V Weegah VS H-C [Replay]
Eastern Conference (30/30 Complete)
RBY OU 1: xJoelituh VS1 True Lycan [Replay]
RBY OU 2: Ortheore VSpokebasket [Replay]
RBY OU 3: xJoelituh VSZeno; [Replay]
RBY OU 4: Ortheore VSjacob [Replay]
GSC OU 1: Veni Vidi Vici VSAnalytic [No Replay]
GSC OU 2:Arifeen VS Zeno; [Replay]
GSC OU 3: Veni Vidi Vici VSPearl [No Replay]
GSC OU 4: Arifeen VSObliviate [No Replay]
ADV OU 1: Kaisser VSjacob [Replay]
ADV OU 2:Mael VS Pearl Soldier [Replay]
ADV OU 3:Kaisser VS Cronenberg [Replay]
ADV OU 4: Mael VSHJAD [Replay]
DPP OU 1:1 True Lycan VS Obliviate [Replay]
DPP OU 2:pokebasket VS Cronenberg [Replay]
DPP OU 3:Analytic VS HJAD [Replay]
DPP OU 4: 1 True Lycan VSxJoelituh [Replay]
DPP OU 5: pokebasket VSOrtheore [Replay]
DPP OU 6:Analytic VS Veni Vidi Vici
BW OU 1:Zeno; VS xJoelituh [Replay]
BW OU 2: jacob VSOrtheore [Replay]
BW OU 3:Pearl VS Veni Vidi Vici [No Replay]
BW OU 4:Zeno; VS Arifeen [Replay]
BW OU 5:jacob VS Kaisser [Replay]
BW OU 6:Pearl Soldier VS Mael [Replay]
ORAS OU 1: Obliviate VSArifeen [No Replay]
ORAS OU 2:Cronenberg VS Kaisser [Replay]
ORAS OU 3: HJAD VSMael [Replay]
ORAS OU 4: Obliviate VS1 True Lycan [Replay]
ORAS OU 5:Cronenberg VS pokebasket [Replay]
ORAS OU 6: HJAD VSAnalytic [Replay]
So matchups are 1 vs 7, 2 vs 8, 3 vs 9, 4 vs 10, 5 vs 11, 6 vs 12, 7 vs 13, 8 vs 14, 9 vs 15, 10 vs 1, 11 vs 2, 12 vs 3, 13 vs 4, 14 vs 5, 15 vs 6. Post if you find a mistake.
RBY substitutes: Gotche, MetalGro$$ (subbed in), Hyper-red (subbed in), Not Troller (subbed in)
GSC substitutes: Weegah [ORAS] (subbed in)
ADV substitutes: slurmz (subbed in), Chez Minuit
DPP substitutes: silver ghost, toshimelonhead (subbed in), benbe (subbed in)
BW substitutes: We Three Kings (subbed in), Soldier (subbed in), Shogarth (subbed in), North (subbed in)
ORAS substitutes: Zenadark (subbed in), Znain (subbed in), Vai Lusa (subbed in)
Arrange location: Profile Posts on the Smogon Forums. It is recommended you leave a post on your opponent's profile within the first 48 hours. You may be subbed out if you don't contact within the first 72 hours.
Battle location: http://smogtours.psim.us/ (Pokémon Online for gens 1 & 2 if both users agree)
Battles Deadline is Monday May 16th 2PM CEST / 8AM EDT
Spreadsheet | Signups | Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | Week 6 | Week 7 | Playoffs
RBY OU
Banned Pokémon: Mew, Mewtwo.
Banned Moves: Dig, Double Team, Fissure, Fly, Guillotine, Horn Drill, Minimize (Dig/Fly Glitch prevention + Evasion + OHKO moves).
Clauses: Freeze Clause, Sleep Clause, Species Clause.
GSC OU
Banned Pokémon: Celebi, Ho-oh, Lugia, Mew, Mewtwo.
Banned Moves:Double Team, Fissure, Guillotine, Horn Drill, Minimize (Evasion + OHKO moves).
Banned Moveset Combinations: Hypnosis|Lovely Kiss|Sing|Sleep Powder|Spore AND Perish Song AND Mean Look|Spider Web (Sleep Perish Trap)
Clauses: Freeze Clause, Sleep Clause, Species Clause.
ADV OU
Banned Pokémon: Deoxys, Deoxys-Attack, Deoxys-Defense, Deoxys-Speed, Groudon, Ho-oh, Kyogre, Latias, Latios, Lugia, Mew, Mewtwo, Rayquaza, Wobbuffet, Wynaut.
Banned Moves: Double Team, Fissure, Guillotine, Horn Drill, Minimize, Sheer Cold (Evasion + OHKO moves).
Banned Moves on Pokémon: Ingrain on Smeargle.
Clauses: Sleep Clause, Species Clause.
DPP OU
Banned Pokémon: Arceus (All formes), Darkrai, Deoxys, Deoxys-Attack, Deoxys-Defense, Deoxys-Speed, Dialga, Garchomp, Giratina, Giratina-Origin, Groudon, Ho-oh, Kyogre, Latias, Latios, Lugia, Manaphy, Mew, Mewtwo, Palkia, Rayquaza, Salamence, Shaymin-Sky, Wobbuffet, Wynaut.
Banned Moves: Double Team, Fissure, Guillotine, Horn Drill, Minimize, Sheer Cold (Evasion + OHKO moves).
Banned Abilities: Sand Veil and Snow Cloak.
Clauses: Sleep Clause, Species Clause.
BW OU
Banned Pokemon: Arceus (All Formes), Blaziken, Darkrai, Deoxys, Deoxys-Attack, Deoxys-Defense, Deoxys-Speed, Dialga, Genesect, Giratina, Giratina-Origin, Groudon, Ho-Oh, Kyogre, Kyurem-White, Landorus, Lugia, Manaphy, Mewtwo, Palkia, Rayquaza, Reshiram, Shaymin-Sky, Thundurus, Tornadus-Therian, Zekrom.
Banned Moves: Double Team, Fissure, Guillotine, Horn Drill, Minimize, Sheer Cold (Evasion + OHKO moves).
Banned Items: Soul Dew.
Banned Abilities: Moody, Sand Veil and Snow Cloak.
Banned Combinations: Drizzle + Swift Swim , Sand Stream + Sand Rush, Drought + Chlorophyll
Clauses: Sleep Clause, Species Clause, Team Preview Clause.
ORAS OU
Banned Pokemon: Aegislash, Arceus (All Formes), Blaziken, Darkrai, Deoxys (All formes), Dialga, Genesect, Giratina, Giratina-Origin, Greninja, Groudon, Groudon-Primal, Ho-Oh, Kyogre, Kyogre-Primal, Kyurem-White, Landorus, Lugia, Mewtwo, Palkia, Rayquaza, Reshiram, Shaymin-Sky, Xerneas, Yveltal, Zekrom.
Banned Moves: Double Team, Fissure, Guillotine, Horn Drill, Minimize, Sheer Cold (Evasion + OHKO moves), Swagger.
Banned Items: Gengarite, Kangaskhanite, Lucarionite, Mawilite, Salamencite, Soul Dew.
Banned Abilities: Moody, Shadow Tag.
Clauses: Sleep Clause, Species Clause, Team Preview Clause, Baton Pass Clause.
Banned Pokémon: Mew, Mewtwo.
Banned Moves: Dig, Double Team, Fissure, Fly, Guillotine, Horn Drill, Minimize (Dig/Fly Glitch prevention + Evasion + OHKO moves).
Clauses: Freeze Clause, Sleep Clause, Species Clause.
GSC OU
Banned Pokémon: Celebi, Ho-oh, Lugia, Mew, Mewtwo.
Banned Moves:Double Team, Fissure, Guillotine, Horn Drill, Minimize (Evasion + OHKO moves).
Banned Moveset Combinations: Hypnosis|Lovely Kiss|Sing|Sleep Powder|Spore AND Perish Song AND Mean Look|Spider Web (Sleep Perish Trap)
Clauses: Freeze Clause, Sleep Clause, Species Clause.
ADV OU
Banned Pokémon: Deoxys, Deoxys-Attack, Deoxys-Defense, Deoxys-Speed, Groudon, Ho-oh, Kyogre, Latias, Latios, Lugia, Mew, Mewtwo, Rayquaza, Wobbuffet, Wynaut.
Banned Moves: Double Team, Fissure, Guillotine, Horn Drill, Minimize, Sheer Cold (Evasion + OHKO moves).
Banned Moves on Pokémon: Ingrain on Smeargle.
Clauses: Sleep Clause, Species Clause.
DPP OU
Banned Pokémon: Arceus (All formes), Darkrai, Deoxys, Deoxys-Attack, Deoxys-Defense, Deoxys-Speed, Dialga, Garchomp, Giratina, Giratina-Origin, Groudon, Ho-oh, Kyogre, Latias, Latios, Lugia, Manaphy, Mew, Mewtwo, Palkia, Rayquaza, Salamence, Shaymin-Sky, Wobbuffet, Wynaut.
Banned Moves: Double Team, Fissure, Guillotine, Horn Drill, Minimize, Sheer Cold (Evasion + OHKO moves).
Banned Abilities: Sand Veil and Snow Cloak.
Clauses: Sleep Clause, Species Clause.
BW OU
Banned Pokemon: Arceus (All Formes), Blaziken, Darkrai, Deoxys, Deoxys-Attack, Deoxys-Defense, Deoxys-Speed, Dialga, Genesect, Giratina, Giratina-Origin, Groudon, Ho-Oh, Kyogre, Kyurem-White, Landorus, Lugia, Manaphy, Mewtwo, Palkia, Rayquaza, Reshiram, Shaymin-Sky, Thundurus, Tornadus-Therian, Zekrom.
Banned Moves: Double Team, Fissure, Guillotine, Horn Drill, Minimize, Sheer Cold (Evasion + OHKO moves).
Banned Items: Soul Dew.
Banned Abilities: Moody, Sand Veil and Snow Cloak.
Banned Combinations: Drizzle + Swift Swim , Sand Stream + Sand Rush, Drought + Chlorophyll
Clauses: Sleep Clause, Species Clause, Team Preview Clause.
ORAS OU
Banned Pokemon: Aegislash, Arceus (All Formes), Blaziken, Darkrai, Deoxys (All formes), Dialga, Genesect, Giratina, Giratina-Origin, Greninja, Groudon, Groudon-Primal, Ho-Oh, Kyogre, Kyogre-Primal, Kyurem-White, Landorus, Lugia, Mewtwo, Palkia, Rayquaza, Reshiram, Shaymin-Sky, Xerneas, Yveltal, Zekrom.
Banned Moves: Double Team, Fissure, Guillotine, Horn Drill, Minimize, Sheer Cold (Evasion + OHKO moves), Swagger.
Banned Items: Gengarite, Kangaskhanite, Lucarionite, Mawilite, Salamencite, Soul Dew.
Banned Abilities: Moody, Shadow Tag.
Clauses: Sleep Clause, Species Clause, Team Preview Clause, Baton Pass Clause.
Battles Complete (108/120 Complete)
Western Conference (22/30 Complete)
RBY OU 1:
RBY OU 2: dice VS
RBY OU 3:
RBY OU 4: dice VS
GSC OU 1: idiotfrommars VS fatty
GSC OU 2: Mr.378 VS
GSC OU 3: idiotfrommars VS Reymaki
GSC OU 4: Mr.378 VS
ADV OU 1: Contact VS
ADV OU 2: Master Sunny-EX VS
ADV OU 3:
ADV OU 4: Master Sunny-EX VS
DPP OU 1: fatty VS
DPP OU 2:
DPP OU 3: fatty VS idiotfrommars
BW OU 1: Finchinator VS
BW OU 2:
BW OU 3: Reymaki VS idiotfrommars
BW OU 4: Finchinator VS
BW OU 5: rozes VS
BW OU 6: Reymaki VS
BW OU7:
BW OU 8:
BW OU 9:
ORAS OU 1: DennisEG VS
ORAS OU 2: FLCL VS
ORAS OU 3: DennisEG VS
ORAS OU 4: FLCL VS
ORAS OU 5:
ORAS OU 6:
Central Conference 1 (26/30 Complete)
RBY OU 1:
RBY OU 2: p2 VS
RBY OU 3: Bedschibaer VS
RBY OU 4:
RBY OU 5: p2 VS
RBY OU 6: Bedschibaer VS
GSC OU 1: Texas Cloverleaf VS
GSC OU 2: Hyogafodex VS
GSC OU 3:
GSC OU 4:
ADV OU 1:
ADV OU 2: ZoroarkForever VS
ADV OU 3: LSB VS
ADV OU 4:
ADV OU 5:
ADV OU 6: LSB VS
DPP OU 1: passion VS
DPP OU 2:
DPP OU 3: passion VS ez
BW OU 1: Robert. VS
BW OU 2:
BW OU 3:
BW OU 4:
ORAS OU 1: Sabella VS ez
ORAS OU 2:
ORAS OU 3:
ORAS OU 4: Yes. VS
ORAS OU 5: ez VS passion
ORAS OU 6: ez VS Sabella
ORAS OU 7:
Central Conference 2 (30/30 Complete)
RBY OU 1: fapkingg VS
RBY OU 2:
RBY OU 3: Alexander. VS
RBY OU 4:
RBY OU 5: fapkingg VS
RBY OU 6:
RBY OU 7:
GSC OU 1: Bomber. VS
GSC OU 2: Real FV13 VS
GSC OU 3: Bomber. VS
GSC OU 4:
GSC OU 5:
ADV OU 1: Melle2402 VS
ADV OU 2:
ADV OU 3:
ADV OU 4:
DPP OU 1: Tomahawk VS
DPP OU 2:
DPP OU 3: Alice Kazumi VS
DPP OU 4:
DPP OU 5:
BW OU 1:
BW OU 2:
BW OU 3:
BW OU 4: Steve Angello VS
ORAS OU 1: Teddeh VS
ORAS OU 2: Confide VS
ORAS OU 3: Teddeh VS
ORAS OU 4:
ORAS OU 5:
Eastern Conference (30/30 Complete)
RBY OU 1: xJoelituh VS
RBY OU 2: Ortheore VS
RBY OU 3: xJoelituh VS
RBY OU 4: Ortheore VS
GSC OU 1: Veni Vidi Vici VS
GSC OU 2:
GSC OU 3: Veni Vidi Vici VS
GSC OU 4: Arifeen VS
ADV OU 1: Kaisser VS
ADV OU 2:
ADV OU 3:
ADV OU 4: Mael VS
DPP OU 1:
DPP OU 2:
DPP OU 3:
DPP OU 4: 1 True Lycan VS
DPP OU 5: pokebasket VS
DPP OU 6:
BW OU 1:
BW OU 2: jacob VS
BW OU 3:
BW OU 4:
BW OU 5:
BW OU 6:
ORAS OU 1: Obliviate VS
ORAS OU 2:
ORAS OU 3: HJAD VS
ORAS OU 4: Obliviate VS
ORAS OU 5:
ORAS OU 6: HJAD VS
So matchups are 1 vs 7, 2 vs 8, 3 vs 9, 4 vs 10, 5 vs 11, 6 vs 12, 7 vs 13, 8 vs 14, 9 vs 15, 10 vs 1, 11 vs 2, 12 vs 3, 13 vs 4, 14 vs 5, 15 vs 6. Post if you find a mistake.
RBY substitutes: Gotche, MetalGro$$ (subbed in), Hyper-red (subbed in), Not Troller (subbed in)
GSC substitutes: Weegah [ORAS] (subbed in)
ADV substitutes: slurmz (subbed in), Chez Minuit
DPP substitutes: silver ghost, toshimelonhead (subbed in), benbe (subbed in)
BW substitutes: We Three Kings (subbed in), Soldier (subbed in), Shogarth (subbed in), North (subbed in)
ORAS substitutes: Zenadark (subbed in), Znain (subbed in), Vai Lusa (subbed in)
Arrange location: Profile Posts on the Smogon Forums. It is recommended you leave a post on your opponent's profile within the first 48 hours. You may be subbed out if you don't contact within the first 72 hours.
Battle location: http://smogtours.psim.us/ (Pokémon Online for gens 1 & 2 if both users agree)
Battles Deadline is Monday May 16th 2PM CEST / 8AM EDT
Last edited: