Drud
PUPL Champion
Banner by Kalalokki | Spreadsheet
Signups | Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Playoffs
Battles Complete (58/72 Complete)
Western Conference (14/18 Complete)
RBY OU 1: Nails v. robjr
RBY OU 2: Nails v. Excal
RBY OU 3: SaDiSTiCNarwhal v. Excal
RBY OU 4: SaDiSTiCNarwhal v. Jytcampbell
GSC OU 1: Wamr v. cb aaron judge
GSC OU 2: Wamr v. Jytcampbell
ADV OU 1: robjr v. Genesis7
ADV OU 2: robjr v. Nails
DPP OU 1: Excal v. Nails
DPP OU 2: Excal v. SaDiSTiCNarwhal
DPP OU 3: cb aaron judge v. Wamr
DPP OU 4: cb aaron judge v. The Kyle
BW OU 1: The Kyle v. cb aaron judge
BW OU 2: The Kyle v. Genesis7
ORAS OU 1: Genesis7 v. The Kyle
ORAS OU 2: Genesis7 v. robjr
ORAS OU 3: Jytcampbell v. SaDiSTiCNarwhal
ORAS OU 4: Jytcampbell v. Wamr
Subs: Flares, Jhonx~, Anish
Central Conference 1 (14/18 Complete)
RBY OU 1: Gilbert arenas v. Haru
RBY OU 2: Gilbert arenas v. eden's embrace
GSC OU 1: Real FV13 v. Diophantine
GSC OU 2: Real FV13 v. eden's embrace
GSC OU 3: Energy v. Diophantine
GSC OU 4: Energy v. Alfredo_Rivero
ADV OU 1: Alfredo_Rivero v. Energy
ADV OU 2: Alfredo_Rivero v. HKT
ADV OU 3: eden's embrace v. Gilbert arenas
ADV OU 4: eden's embrace v. Real FV13
ADV OU 5: Diophantine v. Real FV13
ADV OU 6: Diophantine v. Energy
DPP OU 1: Haru (D-D) DKM
DPP OU 2: Haru v. Gilbert arenas
BW OU 1: DKM (D-D) HKT
BW OU 2: DKM (D-D) Haru
ORAS OU 1: HKT v. Alfredo_Rivero
ORAS OU 2: HKT (D-D) DKM
Subs:SOMALIA, HKT, Diophantine
Central Conference 2 (16/18 Complete)
RBY OU 1: Bedschibaer v. Djokra
RBY OU 2: Bedschibaer v. Melle2402
RBY OU 3: Djokra v. Bedschibaer
RBY OU 4: Djokra v. neomon
GSC OU 1: Melle2402 v. pasy_g
GSC OU 2: Melle2402 v. Bedschibaer
GSC OU 3: neomon v. Djokra
GSC OU 4: neomon v. tjdaas
ADV OU 1: pasy_g v. Exiline
ADV OU 2: pasy_g v. Melle2402
ADV OU 3: tjdaas v. neomon
ADV OU 4: tjdaas v. The Quasar
DPP OU 1: snøfall v. The Quasar
DPP OU 2: snøfall v. Exiline
BW OU 1: The Quasar v. tjdaas
BW OU 2: The Quasar v. snøfall
ORAS OU 1: Exiline v. snøfall
ORAS OU 2: Exiline v. pasy_g
Subs:tjdaas, HML am, SanJl
Eastern Conference (14/18 Complete)
RBY OU 1: Mister Tim v. Pohjis
RBY OU 2: Mister Tim v. refsunpersons
GSC OU 1: Googly v. byronthewellwell
GSC OU 2: Googly v. Teclis
ADV OU 1: CKW (W-0) ragmatho
ADV OU 2: CKW v. byronthewellwell
ADV OU 3: Teclis v. Googly
ADV OU 4: Teclis v. So Noisy
DPP OU 1: byronthewellwell v. CKW
DPP OU 2: byronthewellwell v. Googly
DPP OU 3: So Noisy v. Teclis
DPP OU 4: So Noisy v. Pohjis
BW OU 1: ragmatho (0-W) CKW
BW OU 2: ragmatho (0-W) refsunpersons
BW OU 3: refsunpersons v. Mister Tim
BW OU 4: refsunpersons (W-0) ragmatho
ORAS OU 1: Pohjis v. So Noisy
ORAS OU 2: Pohjis v. Mister Tim
Subs: ilesaural, Altina, ReadTheMango
Arrange location: Profile Posts on the Smogon Forums. It is recommended you leave a post on your opponents' profiles within the first 48 hours.
Battle location: http://smogtours.psim.us/
Battles Deadline is Monday, September 17th at 2 PM CEST (UTC+2) / 8AM EDT (UTC-4).
Signups | Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Playoffs
RBY OU
Banned Moves
Dig, Double Team, Fissure, Fly, Guillotine, Horn Drill, Minimize (Dig/Fly Glitch Prevention + Evasion + OHKO moves).
Banned Pokémon
Mew, Mewtwo.
Clauses
Freeze Clause, Sleep Clause, Species Clause.
GSC OU
Banned Moves
Double Team, Fissure, Guillotine, Horn Drill, Minimize (Evasion + OHKO moves).
Banned Pokémon
Celebi, Ho-oh, Lugia, Mew, Mewtwo.
Banned Moveset Combinations
Hypnosis|Lovely Kiss|Sing|Sleep Powder|Spore AND Mean Look|Spider Web (Sleep Trap)
Clauses
Freeze Clause, Sleep Clause, Species Clause.
ADV OU
Banned Pokémon
Deoxys, Deoxys-Attack, Deoxys-Defense, Deoxys-Speed, Groudon, Ho-oh, Kyogre, Latias, Latios, Lugia, Mew, Mewtwo, Rayquaza, Wobbuffet, Wynaut.
Banned Moves
Double Team, Fissure, Guillotine, Horn Drill, Minimize, Sheer Cold (Evasion + OHKO moves).
Banned Moves on Pokémon
Ingrain on Smeargle.
Clauses
Sleep Clause, Species Clause.
DPP OU
Banned Pokémon
Arceus (All formes), Darkrai, Deoxys, Deoxys-Attack, Deoxys-Defense, Deoxys-Speed, Dialga, Garchomp, Giratina, Giratina-Origin, Groudon, Ho-oh, Kyogre, Latias, Latios, Lugia, Manaphy, Mew, Mewtwo, Palkia, Rayquaza, Salamence, Shaymin-Sky, Wobbuffet, Wynaut.
Banned Moves
Double Team, Fissure, Guillotine, Horn Drill, Minimize, Sheer Cold (Evasion + OHKO moves).
Banned Abilities
Sand Veil and Snow Cloak for Pokémon with more than one ability.
Clauses
Baton Pass Clause, Sleep Clause, Species Clause.
BW OU
Banned Pokemon
Arceus (All Formes), Blaziken, Darkrai, Deoxys, Deoxys-Attack, Deoxys-Defense, Deoxys-Speed, Dialga, Dugtrio, Genesect, Giratina, Giratina-Origin, Groudon, Ho-Oh, Kyogre, Kyurem-White, Landorus, Lugia, Manaphy, Mewtwo, Palkia, Rayquaza, Reshiram, Shaymin-Sky, Thundurus, Tornadus-Therian, Zekrom.
Banned Moves
Double Team, Fissure, Guillotine, Horn Drill, Minimize, Sheer Cold (Evasion + OHKO moves).
Banned Items
Soul Dew.
Banned Abilities
Moody, Sand Veil and Snow Cloak.
Banned Ability Combinations
Drizzle + Swift Swim , Sand Stream + Sand Rush, Drought + Chlorophyll
Clauses
Sleep Clause, Species Clause, (Team Preview).
ORAS OU
Banned Pokemon
Aegislash, Arceus (All Formes), Blaziken, Darkrai, Deoxys (All formes), Dialga, Genesect, Giratina, Giratina-Origin, Greninja, Groudon, Groudon-Primal, Ho-Oh, Kyogre, Kyogre-Primal, Kyurem-White, Landorus, Lugia, Mewtwo, Palkia, Rayquaza, Reshiram, Shaymin-Sky, Xerneas, Yveltal, Zekrom.
Banned Moves
Baton Pass, Double Team, Fissure, Guillotine, Horn Drill, Minimize, Sheer Cold (Evasion + OHKO moves), Swagger.
Banned Items
Gengarite, Kangaskhanite, Lucarionite, Mawilite, Salamencite, Sablenite, Soul Dew.
Banned Abilities
Arena Trap, Moody, Shadow Tag.
Clauses
Sleep Clause, Species Clause, (Team Preview).
Banned Moves
Dig, Double Team, Fissure, Fly, Guillotine, Horn Drill, Minimize (Dig/Fly Glitch Prevention + Evasion + OHKO moves).
Banned Pokémon
Mew, Mewtwo.
Clauses
Freeze Clause, Sleep Clause, Species Clause.
GSC OU
Banned Moves
Double Team, Fissure, Guillotine, Horn Drill, Minimize (Evasion + OHKO moves).
Banned Pokémon
Celebi, Ho-oh, Lugia, Mew, Mewtwo.
Banned Moveset Combinations
Hypnosis|Lovely Kiss|Sing|Sleep Powder|Spore AND Mean Look|Spider Web (Sleep Trap)
Clauses
Freeze Clause, Sleep Clause, Species Clause.
ADV OU
Banned Pokémon
Deoxys, Deoxys-Attack, Deoxys-Defense, Deoxys-Speed, Groudon, Ho-oh, Kyogre, Latias, Latios, Lugia, Mew, Mewtwo, Rayquaza, Wobbuffet, Wynaut.
Banned Moves
Double Team, Fissure, Guillotine, Horn Drill, Minimize, Sheer Cold (Evasion + OHKO moves).
Banned Moves on Pokémon
Ingrain on Smeargle.
Clauses
Sleep Clause, Species Clause.
DPP OU
Banned Pokémon
Arceus (All formes), Darkrai, Deoxys, Deoxys-Attack, Deoxys-Defense, Deoxys-Speed, Dialga, Garchomp, Giratina, Giratina-Origin, Groudon, Ho-oh, Kyogre, Latias, Latios, Lugia, Manaphy, Mew, Mewtwo, Palkia, Rayquaza, Salamence, Shaymin-Sky, Wobbuffet, Wynaut.
Banned Moves
Double Team, Fissure, Guillotine, Horn Drill, Minimize, Sheer Cold (Evasion + OHKO moves).
Banned Abilities
Sand Veil and Snow Cloak for Pokémon with more than one ability.
Clauses
Baton Pass Clause, Sleep Clause, Species Clause.
BW OU
Banned Pokemon
Arceus (All Formes), Blaziken, Darkrai, Deoxys, Deoxys-Attack, Deoxys-Defense, Deoxys-Speed, Dialga, Dugtrio, Genesect, Giratina, Giratina-Origin, Groudon, Ho-Oh, Kyogre, Kyurem-White, Landorus, Lugia, Manaphy, Mewtwo, Palkia, Rayquaza, Reshiram, Shaymin-Sky, Thundurus, Tornadus-Therian, Zekrom.
Banned Moves
Double Team, Fissure, Guillotine, Horn Drill, Minimize, Sheer Cold (Evasion + OHKO moves).
Banned Items
Soul Dew.
Banned Abilities
Moody, Sand Veil and Snow Cloak.
Banned Ability Combinations
Drizzle + Swift Swim , Sand Stream + Sand Rush, Drought + Chlorophyll
Clauses
Sleep Clause, Species Clause, (Team Preview).
ORAS OU
Banned Pokemon
Aegislash, Arceus (All Formes), Blaziken, Darkrai, Deoxys (All formes), Dialga, Genesect, Giratina, Giratina-Origin, Greninja, Groudon, Groudon-Primal, Ho-Oh, Kyogre, Kyogre-Primal, Kyurem-White, Landorus, Lugia, Mewtwo, Palkia, Rayquaza, Reshiram, Shaymin-Sky, Xerneas, Yveltal, Zekrom.
Banned Moves
Baton Pass, Double Team, Fissure, Guillotine, Horn Drill, Minimize, Sheer Cold (Evasion + OHKO moves), Swagger.
Banned Items
Gengarite, Kangaskhanite, Lucarionite, Mawilite, Salamencite, Sablenite, Soul Dew.
Banned Abilities
Arena Trap, Moody, Shadow Tag.
Clauses
Sleep Clause, Species Clause, (Team Preview).
Battles Complete (58/72 Complete)
Western Conference (14/18 Complete)
RBY OU 1: Nails v. robjr
RBY OU 2: Nails v. Excal
RBY OU 3: SaDiSTiCNarwhal v. Excal
RBY OU 4: SaDiSTiCNarwhal v. Jytcampbell
GSC OU 1: Wamr v. cb aaron judge
GSC OU 2: Wamr v. Jytcampbell
ADV OU 1: robjr v. Genesis7
ADV OU 2: robjr v. Nails
DPP OU 1: Excal v. Nails
DPP OU 2: Excal v. SaDiSTiCNarwhal
DPP OU 3: cb aaron judge v. Wamr
DPP OU 4: cb aaron judge v. The Kyle
BW OU 1: The Kyle v. cb aaron judge
BW OU 2: The Kyle v. Genesis7
ORAS OU 1: Genesis7 v. The Kyle
ORAS OU 2: Genesis7 v. robjr
ORAS OU 3: Jytcampbell v. SaDiSTiCNarwhal
ORAS OU 4: Jytcampbell v. Wamr
Subs: Flares, Jhonx~, Anish
Central Conference 1 (14/18 Complete)
RBY OU 1: Gilbert arenas v. Haru
RBY OU 2: Gilbert arenas v. eden's embrace
GSC OU 1: Real FV13 v. Diophantine
GSC OU 2: Real FV13 v. eden's embrace
GSC OU 3: Energy v. Diophantine
GSC OU 4: Energy v. Alfredo_Rivero
ADV OU 1: Alfredo_Rivero v. Energy
ADV OU 2: Alfredo_Rivero v. HKT
ADV OU 3: eden's embrace v. Gilbert arenas
ADV OU 4: eden's embrace v. Real FV13
ADV OU 5: Diophantine v. Real FV13
ADV OU 6: Diophantine v. Energy
DPP OU 1: Haru (D-D) DKM
DPP OU 2: Haru v. Gilbert arenas
BW OU 1: DKM (D-D) HKT
BW OU 2: DKM (D-D) Haru
ORAS OU 1: HKT v. Alfredo_Rivero
ORAS OU 2: HKT (D-D) DKM
Subs:
Central Conference 2 (16/18 Complete)
RBY OU 1: Bedschibaer v. Djokra
RBY OU 2: Bedschibaer v. Melle2402
RBY OU 3: Djokra v. Bedschibaer
RBY OU 4: Djokra v. neomon
GSC OU 1: Melle2402 v. pasy_g
GSC OU 2: Melle2402 v. Bedschibaer
GSC OU 3: neomon v. Djokra
GSC OU 4: neomon v. tjdaas
ADV OU 1: pasy_g v. Exiline
ADV OU 2: pasy_g v. Melle2402
ADV OU 3: tjdaas v. neomon
ADV OU 4: tjdaas v. The Quasar
DPP OU 1: snøfall v. The Quasar
DPP OU 2: snøfall v. Exiline
BW OU 1: The Quasar v. tjdaas
BW OU 2: The Quasar v. snøfall
ORAS OU 1: Exiline v. snøfall
ORAS OU 2: Exiline v. pasy_g
Subs:
Eastern Conference (14/18 Complete)
RBY OU 1: Mister Tim v. Pohjis
RBY OU 2: Mister Tim v. refsunpersons
GSC OU 1: Googly v. byronthewellwell
GSC OU 2: Googly v. Teclis
ADV OU 1: CKW (W-0) ragmatho
ADV OU 2: CKW v. byronthewellwell
ADV OU 3: Teclis v. Googly
ADV OU 4: Teclis v. So Noisy
DPP OU 1: byronthewellwell v. CKW
DPP OU 2: byronthewellwell v. Googly
DPP OU 3: So Noisy v. Teclis
DPP OU 4: So Noisy v. Pohjis
BW OU 1: ragmatho (0-W) CKW
BW OU 2: ragmatho (0-W) refsunpersons
BW OU 3: refsunpersons v. Mister Tim
BW OU 4: refsunpersons (W-0) ragmatho
ORAS OU 1: Pohjis v. So Noisy
ORAS OU 2: Pohjis v. Mister Tim
Subs: ilesaural, Altina, ReadTheMango
Arrange location: Profile Posts on the Smogon Forums. It is recommended you leave a post on your opponents' profiles within the first 48 hours.
Battle location: http://smogtours.psim.us/
Battles Deadline is Monday, September 17th at 2 PM CEST (UTC+2) / 8AM EDT (UTC-4).
Last edited by a moderator: