RoA Tour III —︎ Week 4: DPP OU #2 [won by DeepBlueC]

Logo by 0NI | Spreadsheet


Introduction | RBY [1-2-3-4-5-6] GSC [1-2-3-4-5-6] ADV [1-2-3-4-5-6] DPP [1-2-3-4-5-6] | Playoffs

Tournament Format
Single Elimination, Best of 1.
Banned Pokémon
Arceus (All formes), Darkrai, Deoxys, Deoxys-Attack, Deoxys-Defense, Deoxys-Speed, Dialga, Garchomp, Giratina, Giratina-Origin, Groudon, Ho-oh, Kyogre, Latias, Latios, Lugia, Manaphy, Mew, Mewtwo, Palkia, Rayquaza, Salamence, Shaymin-Sky, Wobbuffet, Wynaut.
Banned Moves
Double Team, Fissure, Guillotine, Horn Drill, Minimize, Sheer Cold (Evasion + OHKO moves).
Abilities

Sand Veil and Snow Cloak for Pokémon with more than one ability.
Clauses
Sleep Clause, Species Clause, Self-KO Clause
Self-KO Clause (Self-destruct/Explosion with last Pokémon results in loss for the user)


Winning the first 3 rounds earns you 1 point each.
Winning 4th, 5th or 6th rounds earn you 2 points each.
3-way finals earn you 1 extra point if you win the tournament.
No alts, ghosts, asking for wins and offering wins.


All the tournaments will take place on Smogtours on PS!, unless stated otherwise, with signup threads started in the Live tournaments forum.

Send a PM to me if and when you win a match.

Post "in" to signup! Use a name players can recognize you with.

Good Luck!

R1:

The Quasar vs Flares.
didi
vs fatty
Empo vs Pohjis
PDC vs Oltan
RedMaxx vs Amphareixon
Nudepantsman
vs Alfredo_Rivero
Bdlc vs DeepBlueC
Sakito
vs tjdaas
Lucix vs LL
Spl4sh vs Jhonx~
SOMALIA
[Mazz] vs Joyverse
Heika vs Sam I Yam
le LLiolae vs The Kyle
Roseybear vs Drud
FriendOfMrGolem120 vs undisputed
Lycans vs Foggi

R2:

SOMALIA vs Empo
Flares. vs Amphareixon
Sakito vs PDC
Drud vs The Kyle
undisputed
vs Jhonx~
didi vs DeepBlueC
Heika vs LL
Foggi
vs Nudepantsman

R3:

DeepBlueC vs Flares.
Foggi vs SOMALIA
The Kyle vs undisputed
PDC
vs LL

Semifinals:

PDC vs undisputed
DeepBlueC vs Foggi

Finals:

PDC vs DeepBlueC


 
Last edited by a moderator:

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)

Top