Logo by 0NI | Spreadsheet
Introduction | RBY [1-2-3-4-5-6] GSC [1-2-3-4-5-6] ADV [1-2-3-4-5-6] DPP [1-2-3-4-5-6] BW2 [1-2-3-4-5-6] | Playoffs
Tournament Format
Single Elimination, Best of 1.
Banned Pokémon
Arceus (All formes), Blaziken, Darkrai, Deoxys, Deoxys-Attack, Deoxys-Defense, Deoxys-Speed, Dialga, Genesect, Giratina, Giratina-Origin, Groudon, Ho-oh, Kyogre, Kyurem-White, Landorus, Lugia, Manaphy, Mewtwo, Palkia, Rayquaza, Reshiram, Shaymin-Sky, Thundurus, Tornadus-Therian, Zekrom.
Banned Moves
Double Team, Fissure, Guillotine, Horn Drill, Minimize, Sheer Cold (Evasion + OHKO moves)
Dark Void, Grass Whistle, Hypnosis, Lovely Kiss, Relic Song, Sing, Sleep Powder, Spore, Yawn (Sleep moves)
Banned Items
Soul Dew
Banned Abilities
Arena Trap, Sand Rush, Shadow Tag
Banned Abilities Combination
Drizzle + Swift Swim, Drought + Chlorophyll
Clauses
Sleep Clause, Species Clause, Baton Pass Clause, Self-KO Clause, Evasion Abilities Clause, Swagger Clause
Self-KO Clause (Self-destruct/Explosion with last Pokémon results in loss for the user)
Winning the first 3 rounds earns you 1 point each.
Winning 4th, 5th or 6th rounds earn you 2 points each.
3-way finals earn you 1 extra point if you win the tournament or if you get second place.
No alts, ghosts, asking for wins and offering wins.
Results in the live tournaments will award you points for the BW2 OU Championship.
All the tournaments will take place on Smogtours on PS!, unless stated otherwise, with signup threads started in the Live tournaments forum.
Send a PM to me, HSOWA, on Smogtours if and when you win a match.
Round 1:
Louna vs.Staraptor Justamente
Luispeikou vs. Katy
mc56556 Shakur vs. Ophion
egalvanc vs. le LLiolae
Deckline vs. Nalorium
SoulWind vs. Spl4sh
Icequake vs. Vileman
frisoeva vs. Hiro'
Round 2:
Justamente vs. SoulWind
Nalorium vs. Hiro'
Katy vs. Vileman
egalvanc vs. Shakur
Semifinals:
egalvanc vs. SoulWind
Hiro' vs. Vileman
Finals:
egalvanc vs Hiro'
Introduction | RBY [1-2-3-4-5-6] GSC [1-2-3-4-5-6] ADV [1-2-3-4-5-6] DPP [1-2-3-4-5-6] BW2 [1-2-3-4-5-6] | Playoffs
Tournament Format
Single Elimination, Best of 1.
Banned Pokémon
Arceus (All formes), Blaziken, Darkrai, Deoxys, Deoxys-Attack, Deoxys-Defense, Deoxys-Speed, Dialga, Genesect, Giratina, Giratina-Origin, Groudon, Ho-oh, Kyogre, Kyurem-White, Landorus, Lugia, Manaphy, Mewtwo, Palkia, Rayquaza, Reshiram, Shaymin-Sky, Thundurus, Tornadus-Therian, Zekrom.
Banned Moves
Double Team, Fissure, Guillotine, Horn Drill, Minimize, Sheer Cold (Evasion + OHKO moves)
Dark Void, Grass Whistle, Hypnosis, Lovely Kiss, Relic Song, Sing, Sleep Powder, Spore, Yawn (Sleep moves)
Banned Items
Soul Dew
Banned Abilities
Arena Trap, Sand Rush, Shadow Tag
Banned Abilities Combination
Drizzle + Swift Swim, Drought + Chlorophyll
Clauses
Sleep Clause, Species Clause, Baton Pass Clause, Self-KO Clause, Evasion Abilities Clause, Swagger Clause
Self-KO Clause (Self-destruct/Explosion with last Pokémon results in loss for the user)
Winning the first 3 rounds earns you 1 point each.
Winning 4th, 5th or 6th rounds earn you 2 points each.
3-way finals earn you 1 extra point if you win the tournament or if you get second place.
No alts, ghosts, asking for wins and offering wins.
Results in the live tournaments will award you points for the BW2 OU Championship.
All the tournaments will take place on Smogtours on PS!, unless stated otherwise, with signup threads started in the Live tournaments forum.
Send a PM to me, HSOWA, on Smogtours if and when you win a match.
Round 1:
Louna vs.
Luispeikou vs. Katy
egalvanc vs. le LLiolae
Deckline vs. Nalorium
SoulWind vs. Spl4sh
Icequake vs. Vileman
frisoeva vs. Hiro'
Round 2:
Justamente vs. SoulWind
Nalorium vs. Hiro'
Katy vs. Vileman
egalvanc vs. Shakur
Semifinals:
egalvanc vs. SoulWind
Hiro' vs. Vileman
Finals:
egalvanc vs Hiro'
Last edited by a moderator: