Welcome to the eighth iteration of Ruins of Alph Premier League!
The format of ROAPL will be 8 teams with 10 slots each (2x Gens 1-5 OU). Every matchup will be BO1, with the exception of RBY, which will be BO3. After 7 weeks of qualifying, the top four teams will advance to a seeded semifinals round, followed by a finals round to determine this year's champions.
As a reminder:
- Managers and assistant managers will not be allowed to play.
- Battles not completed before the deadline will either count as an activity win or a dead game.
- Battles ending with a tie will be ignored. (first-to-3 wins in RBY OU, first-to-1-win in other tiers).
- Teams will receive 2 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.
- Replays are required for all matches.
>>Spreadsheet<<
Courtesy of the amazing Ticken
>>Replays and Usage Stats<<
Week Seven
Mauville Magnetons (2) vs (6) Maroon Magcargos
RBY: Quarante8 vs SaDiSTiCNarwhal
RBY: Mister Tim vs Koalacance
GSC: RealJester vs JabbaTheGriffin
GSC: BlazingDark vs Sam
ADV: hellpowna vs QWILY
ADV: McMeghan vs Colteor
DPP: BlessyZ vs -Tsunami-
DPP: Pideous vs oiponabys
BW: Fakee vs Triangles
BW: STABLE vs Nalorium
Amaranth -Howkings Kristyl crayon pop
Violet Vaporeons (5) vs (5) Pyrite Pichus
RBY: Oiseau Bleu vs The Quasar
RBY: ForgottenOnes vs TDK
GSC: holly vs Boxwood
GSC: Chiles Habaneros vs zee
ADV: Siglut vs gorgie
ADV: z0mOG vs Jisoo
DPP: Heika vs Heysup
DPP: Tomahawk vs egalvanc
BW: SuperEpicAmpharos vs Dark Eeveon
BW: Ravenna vs Hervalt
Links HSOWA starry blanket kjdaas
Goldenrod Gengars (4) vs (6) Sunyshore Shaymins
RBY: Ctown6 vs Mana
RBY: Mikon vs Justamente
GSC: Spl4sh vs jonfilch
GSC: Fantos13 vs Leru
ADV: watermess vs Samqian
ADV: Kerts vs Leo
DPP: 16bit vs johnnyg2
DPP: ArcticBreeze vs DeepBlueC
BW: Sahki vs Chaitanya
BW: airfare vs Finchinator
MANNAT Groudon Excal Vulpix03
Mt. Moon Men (6) vs (3) Lilycove Ludicolos
RBY: Frrf vs Genesis7
RBY: Torchic vs mikmer
GSC: TonyFlygon vs frisoeva
GSC: Thor vs Mr.378
ADV: Uncle Jack vs Voyager
ADV: pkThunderbolt vs eden
DPP: Aliss vs gorex
DPP: Welli0u vs Jhonx
BW: Monai vs Bushtush
BW: umbry vs Marshall.Law
PDC Gilbert arenas CALLOUS Iguana
The deadline to get your matches done is Sunday, May 29th at 11:59 PM GMT -4.
Courtesy of the amazing Ticken
>>Replays and Usage Stats<<
Week Seven
Mauville Magnetons (2) vs (6) Maroon Magcargos
RBY: Quarante8 vs SaDiSTiCNarwhal
RBY: Mister Tim vs Koalacance
GSC: RealJester vs JabbaTheGriffin
GSC: BlazingDark vs Sam
ADV: hellpowna vs QWILY
ADV: McMeghan vs Colteor
DPP: BlessyZ vs -Tsunami-
DPP: Pideous vs oiponabys
BW: Fakee vs Triangles
BW: STABLE vs Nalorium
Amaranth -Howkings Kristyl crayon pop
Violet Vaporeons (5) vs (5) Pyrite Pichus
RBY: Oiseau Bleu vs The Quasar
RBY: ForgottenOnes vs TDK
GSC: holly vs Boxwood
GSC: Chiles Habaneros vs zee
ADV: Siglut vs gorgie
ADV: z0mOG vs Jisoo
DPP: Heika vs Heysup
DPP: Tomahawk vs egalvanc
BW: SuperEpicAmpharos vs Dark Eeveon
BW: Ravenna vs Hervalt
Links HSOWA starry blanket kjdaas
Goldenrod Gengars (4) vs (6) Sunyshore Shaymins
RBY: Ctown6 vs Mana
RBY: Mikon vs Justamente
GSC: Spl4sh vs jonfilch
GSC: Fantos13 vs Leru
ADV: watermess vs Samqian
ADV: Kerts vs Leo
DPP: 16bit vs johnnyg2
DPP: ArcticBreeze vs DeepBlueC
BW: Sahki vs Chaitanya
BW: airfare vs Finchinator
MANNAT Groudon Excal Vulpix03
Mt. Moon Men (6) vs (3) Lilycove Ludicolos
RBY: Frrf vs Genesis7
RBY: Torchic vs mikmer
GSC: TonyFlygon vs frisoeva
GSC: Thor vs Mr.378
ADV: Uncle Jack vs Voyager
ADV: pkThunderbolt vs eden
DPP: Aliss vs gorex
DPP: Welli0u vs Jhonx
BW: Monai vs Bushtush
BW: umbry vs Marshall.Law
PDC Gilbert arenas CALLOUS Iguana
Mauville Magnetons (0) vs Maroon Magcargos (0)
RBY: Quarante8 vs SaDiSTiCNarwhal
RBY: Mister Tim vs Koalacance
GSC: RealJester vs -Tsunami-
GSC: BlazingDark vs Sam
ADV: hellpowna vs QWILY
ADV: McMeghan vs Colteor
DPP: BlessyZ vs JabbaTheGriffin
DPP: Pideous vs oiponabys
BW: Fakee vs Triangles
BW: STABLE vs Nalorium
Violet Vaporeons (0) vs Pyrite Pichus (0)
RBY: Oiseau Bleu vs The Quasar
RBY: ForgottenOnes vs TDK
GSC: holly vs Boxwood
GSC: Chiles Habaneros vs zee
ADV: Siglut vs gorgie
ADV: z0mOG vs Jisoo
DPP: Heika vs Heysup
DPP: Tomahawk vs egalvanc
BW: SuperEpicAmpharos vs Dark Eeveon
BW: Ravenna vs Hervalt
Goldenrod Gengars (0) vs Sunyshore Shaymins (0)
RBY: Ctown6 vs Mana
RBY: Mikon vs Justamente
GSC: Spl4sh vs jonfilch
GSC: Fantos13 vs Leru
ADV: watermess vs Samqian
ADV: Kerts vs Leo
DPP: 16bit vs johnnyg2
DPP: ArcticBreeze vs DeepBlueC
BW: Sahki vs Chaitanya
BW: airfare vs Finchinator
Mt. Moon Men (0) vs Lilycove Ludicolos (0)
RBY: Frrf vs Genesis7
RBY: Torchic vs mikmer
GSC: TonyFlygon vs frisoeva
GSC: Thor vs Mr.378
ADV: Uncle Jack vs Voyager
ADV: pkThunderbolt vs eden
DPP: Aliss vs gorex
DPP: Welli0u vs Jhonx
BW: Monai vs Bushtush
BW: umbry vs Marshall.Law
RBY: Quarante8 vs SaDiSTiCNarwhal
RBY: Mister Tim vs Koalacance
GSC: RealJester vs -Tsunami-
GSC: BlazingDark vs Sam
ADV: hellpowna vs QWILY
ADV: McMeghan vs Colteor
DPP: BlessyZ vs JabbaTheGriffin
DPP: Pideous vs oiponabys
BW: Fakee vs Triangles
BW: STABLE vs Nalorium
Violet Vaporeons (0) vs Pyrite Pichus (0)
RBY: Oiseau Bleu vs The Quasar
RBY: ForgottenOnes vs TDK
GSC: holly vs Boxwood
GSC: Chiles Habaneros vs zee
ADV: Siglut vs gorgie
ADV: z0mOG vs Jisoo
DPP: Heika vs Heysup
DPP: Tomahawk vs egalvanc
BW: SuperEpicAmpharos vs Dark Eeveon
BW: Ravenna vs Hervalt
Goldenrod Gengars (0) vs Sunyshore Shaymins (0)
RBY: Ctown6 vs Mana
RBY: Mikon vs Justamente
GSC: Spl4sh vs jonfilch
GSC: Fantos13 vs Leru
ADV: watermess vs Samqian
ADV: Kerts vs Leo
DPP: 16bit vs johnnyg2
DPP: ArcticBreeze vs DeepBlueC
BW: Sahki vs Chaitanya
BW: airfare vs Finchinator
Mt. Moon Men (0) vs Lilycove Ludicolos (0)
RBY: Frrf vs Genesis7
RBY: Torchic vs mikmer
GSC: TonyFlygon vs frisoeva
GSC: Thor vs Mr.378
ADV: Uncle Jack vs Voyager
ADV: pkThunderbolt vs eden
DPP: Aliss vs gorex
DPP: Welli0u vs Jhonx
BW: Monai vs Bushtush
BW: umbry vs Marshall.Law
The deadline to get your matches done is Sunday, May 29th at 11:59 PM GMT -4.