-Tsunami- predictions rfn
Welcome to yet another edition of
UNBIASED PREDICTIONS
Magnanimous Mismagius (6) vs. Salacious Salazzles (2)
SM:
Robert Alfons vs yjh971203 | not entirely sure how good yjh, especially in RU, is so i'll trust the mainers bandwagon on this one I guess.
SM:
robjr vs passion | rob been takin names in SPL UU against a pretty solid player pool. have to like his chances of doing really well in this tour
SM:
Gondra vs banks | gondra's like a slightly above average player and is def better than banks. he should have enough team support to take this
SM: Kink vs
roman | lol idk LOL king uu huh....well i still have no reason to believe roman is good but 10k i guess...
ORAS:
EviGaro vs Garay oak | evi did pretty decently in SPL RU, so gonna give her the edge in her main tier
ORAS:
Feliburn vs Santu | i'd say both these players are pretty inconsistent and make some trash plays at times. gonna bank on feliburn to get mu and not feli the game away.
BW: Amaroq vs
SilentVerse | sv's one of the best bwers ever and even if he dgaf, im not picking against him here
BW:
trace vs pinktidal | trace seems ass but idk who this goon is so
Emblematic Escavaliers (0) vs.
Mighty Mudsdale (8)
SM: Eternal Spirit vs
BLUNDER SANTANA | gama usually pulls off wins in these tours but it's hard to pick against blunder after his recent run of spl dominance. he's the better player and ajna should hook him up with some fire
SM: HarrisIsAwesome vs
teal6 | teal claims he will tryhard this tour so lol. if harris brings some random nu mon thats like the equivalent of the lc mystery spider, he should definitely take this. however, i'm definitely down on harris after SPL and teal usually does enough to win.
SM: Gunner Rohan vs
ict | leon lookin more and more like grand slam champion ict instead of spl 7 ict as the tour goes on. i didnt even kno gunner unretired so.
SM: Averardo vs
ima | idk who the other guy is rly and ima's decent enough
ORAS: Rodriblutar vs
Ajna | im kind of high on rodri in this tour but ajna's the best oras player so
ORAS: MrAldo vs
obii | mraldo and obi seem to both struggle on the big stage. obi's a better player though i guess and should be equipped with some fire
BW: Raichy vs
Windsong | windsongs like one of the best bwers so unless he's playin one of like august or sv, he's bein favored every time
BW: Lopunny Kicks vs
Dundies | lop kicks is pretty polarizing and i've been relatively high on dundies compared to the field for a while.
Dabbing Drapions (5) vs. Kinglax (3)
SM:
TDK vs Lycans | tdk's skill level seemingly goes down by 80% every time he touches this tier LMAO i rly don't feel good about bolding him cuz of that but he is, on the surface, the better player. time will tell.
SM:
Charmflash vs Hamhamhamham | charm broke out in spl even though he cooled off a bit by the end. the other guys still kind of a meme.
SM:
Eternally vs Arifeen | eternally struggled a bit in spl and you'd think arifeen would care more than him. i still think eternallys like mayb above average and he's shown more in spl + snake so goin w him
SM:
FLCL vs Sage | flcl's solid enough even when hes just recycling the same team every week. sage did pretty poorly in spl and i'm pretty down on her playing ability
ORAS: TSR vs
lighthouses | diogo's pretty up and down but at least he's played in snake and spl before
ORAS:
rozes vs NaCl | LOOL MY BOY NACL THE ONLY RANDOM ON THE GOAT 2016 ARCANINES he got p lucky that tour so goin off that and the fact that he hasn't played an spl or snake game, i think rozes is prob slightly better
BW: col49 vs
BKC | arifeen rly must hav thought adv and gsc were in this tour to pay that much for bkc LMAO my lord. 49s solid but bkc in any bw tier is hard to pick against
BW: Kiyo vs
The Leprechaun | kiyo? LOL my god what a relic. i dont rly think the leprechaun is good but its hard 2 pick kiyo in 2019
Tony Flygons (4)
vs. Linoone Liquidators (4)
SM: Pearl vs
sig | magma sig already won lol...
SM: Hurtadoo vs
Bebo | imagine pickin a french player to win LMAOOOOOOOOO what a joke at least redemptions not in this tour
SM:
mael vs Necrozma | necrozma was p heat in ru world cup but...mael has a ring.
SM:
Jytcampbell vs RyLon | idk who tf rylon is or why hes startin over durza but bop. ive heard of jyt before so i guess by default im picking him
ORAS: Sjneider vs
Kushalos | kushalos is one of the best oras ru players for sure and this wolfpack dude has been p ass
ORAS:
J0RIS vs Real FV13 | j0ris is decent enough i guess...
BW:
august vs KW | kw struggled in ru world cup and followed it up with a bad spl. august is one of the best bwers all time and i like his odds here
BW: Chill Shadow vs
Finchinator | finch is a better player and def knows the tier a lot after playin it for so many rupls in a row