Bugsy23
"Lets go to sleep in Paris, and wake up in Tokyo"
This round ends Sunday, October 22nd at 11:59 PM EST.
General Rules:
*This is a 3-player team tournament.
*The 3 metagames in this tournament include RBY UU, GSC UU, and RS UU.
*Each team member will play a different metagame. Metagames may be changed in-between rounds if a team chooses to (For instance, I could play RBY UU in Round 1 and GSC UU in Round 2)
*Before battling, a representative must post who is playing what for their respective team.
RBY Rules: Tier list here
*Sleep Clause
*Self-KO Clause
*Freeze Clause
*Battle Timeout
*Apply PP Ups and Unrated are optional.
*No GSC Tradebacks
*Species Clause.
*Evasion moves (Double Team and Minimize) are banned unless selected via Metronome.
*OHKO moves (Horn Drill, Fissure, and Guillotine) are banned unless selected via Metronome.
GSC Rules: Tier list here
*Sleep Clause
*Self-KO Clause
*Freeze Clause
*Battle Timeout
*Stadium Present
*Apply PP Ups and Unrated are optional.
*Evasion moves (Double Team and Minimize) are banned unless selected via Metronome.
*OHKO moves (Horn Drill, Fissure, and Guillotine) are banned unless selected via Metronome.
RS Rules: Tier list here
*Sleep Clause
*Self-KO Clause
*Freeze Clause
*Battle Timeout
*Apply PP Ups and Unrated are optional.
*Evasion moves (Double Team and Minimize) are banned unless selected via Metronome.
*OHKO moves (Horn Drill, Fissure, Guillotine, and Sheer Cold) are banned unless selected via Metronome.
Teams
Cute Kawaii Luvdiscs
- Bugsy23
- Groudon80
- Justin8649
Team Rock-Awesome
- Aeroblacktyl
- JMC
- Lesm46
Team Whool Pool
- spies
- SSBM Roy
- theamericandream38
A Cdn, An Azn, And a Cat
- DragonDance
- Mammoth
- The Communist Plant
The Order of the Phoenix
- Aeolus
- Holyknight
- skarm
The Team No One Expects To Win
- Jackal
- Veteran In Love
- Warthog
Obi And The GP's
- Giga Punch
- Obi
- Riou
The Team 8
- Alamaster
- jerryparid
- Pilocus
Sexay Lekkah Fishsticks
- Fish
- Lexay
- Mekkah
I'm So Ronery
- Doomsday
- Waterbomb
- wraith
Team Viet Clique
- Batpig
- gdpt
- goofball
Team Monkey Porkchops
- Council
- Judgement
- Moxom
Team Butterfree
- Alper
- Altmer
- PikaPete
Team L.G. Fuad
- Dan Dan
- Havak
- Philbert
Team Tumhare Tatte Tode The
- Anomalous
- Darkbolt
- Sir Chris
Team AAMS
- Amazing Ampharos
- BBM
- Crunk Juice
Pairings (In order RBY UU/GSC UU/RS UU)
The Team No One Expects To Win vs. The Team 8
Veteran In Love vs. Pilocus
Warthog vs. jerryparid
Jackal vs. Alamaster
The Team No One Expects To Win wins!
Obi And The GP's vs. Team Whool Pool
Giga Punch vs. theamericandream38
Riou vs. SSBM Roy
Obi vs. spies
Obi And The GP's wins!
Team Rock-Awesome vs. Team Butterfree
Lesm vs. Altmer
JMC vs. Alper
Aeroblacktyl vs. PikaPete
Team Rock-Awesome wins!
The Order of the Phoenix vs. Team Viet Clique
skarm vs. gdpt
Holyknight vs. goofball
Aeolus vs. Batpig
The Order of the Phoenix wins!
Good jobs guys finishing Round 1. I didn't have to DQ anybody. You know what to do...
General Rules:
*This is a 3-player team tournament.
*The 3 metagames in this tournament include RBY UU, GSC UU, and RS UU.
*Each team member will play a different metagame. Metagames may be changed in-between rounds if a team chooses to (For instance, I could play RBY UU in Round 1 and GSC UU in Round 2)
*Before battling, a representative must post who is playing what for their respective team.
RBY Rules: Tier list here
*Sleep Clause
*Self-KO Clause
*Freeze Clause
*Battle Timeout
*Apply PP Ups and Unrated are optional.
*No GSC Tradebacks
*Species Clause.
*Evasion moves (Double Team and Minimize) are banned unless selected via Metronome.
*OHKO moves (Horn Drill, Fissure, and Guillotine) are banned unless selected via Metronome.
GSC Rules: Tier list here
*Sleep Clause
*Self-KO Clause
*Freeze Clause
*Battle Timeout
*Stadium Present
*Apply PP Ups and Unrated are optional.
*Evasion moves (Double Team and Minimize) are banned unless selected via Metronome.
*OHKO moves (Horn Drill, Fissure, and Guillotine) are banned unless selected via Metronome.
RS Rules: Tier list here
*Sleep Clause
*Self-KO Clause
*Freeze Clause
*Battle Timeout
*Apply PP Ups and Unrated are optional.
*Evasion moves (Double Team and Minimize) are banned unless selected via Metronome.
*OHKO moves (Horn Drill, Fissure, Guillotine, and Sheer Cold) are banned unless selected via Metronome.
Teams
Cute Kawaii Luvdiscs
- Bugsy23
- Groudon80
- Justin8649
Team Rock-Awesome
- Aeroblacktyl
- JMC
- Lesm46
Team Whool Pool
- spies
- SSBM Roy
- theamericandream38
A Cdn, An Azn, And a Cat
- DragonDance
- Mammoth
- The Communist Plant
The Order of the Phoenix
- Aeolus
- Holyknight
- skarm
The Team No One Expects To Win
- Jackal
- Veteran In Love
- Warthog
Obi And The GP's
- Giga Punch
- Obi
- Riou
The Team 8
- Alamaster
- jerryparid
- Pilocus
Sexay Lekkah Fishsticks
- Fish
- Lexay
- Mekkah
I'm So Ronery
- Doomsday
- Waterbomb
- wraith
Team Viet Clique
- Batpig
- gdpt
- goofball
Team Monkey Porkchops
- Council
- Judgement
- Moxom
Team Butterfree
- Alper
- Altmer
- PikaPete
Team L.G. Fuad
- Dan Dan
- Havak
- Philbert
Team Tumhare Tatte Tode The
- Anomalous
- Darkbolt
- Sir Chris
Team AAMS
- Amazing Ampharos
- BBM
- Crunk Juice
Pairings (In order RBY UU/GSC UU/RS UU)
The Team No One Expects To Win vs. The Team 8
Veteran In Love vs. Pilocus
Warthog vs. jerryparid
Jackal vs. Alamaster
The Team No One Expects To Win wins!
Obi And The GP's vs. Team Whool Pool
Giga Punch vs. theamericandream38
Riou vs. SSBM Roy
Obi vs. spies
Obi And The GP's wins!
Team Rock-Awesome vs. Team Butterfree
Lesm vs. Altmer
JMC vs. Alper
Aeroblacktyl vs. PikaPete
Team Rock-Awesome wins!
The Order of the Phoenix vs. Team Viet Clique
skarm vs. gdpt
Holyknight vs. goofball
Aeolus vs. Batpig
The Order of the Phoenix wins!
Good jobs guys finishing Round 1. I didn't have to DQ anybody. You know what to do...