UnderUsed Team Tournament
Tournament Rules:
- General tournament rules and regulations can be found here.
- Single elimination. Best out of one for each gen played out.
- Battles should take place on Pokemon Showdown!
- SS cartridge win conditions are in place; there are no ties.
- Tiers are locked at the beginning of each round.
Battle Clauses:
- Sleep Clause: A player cannot put two or more different opposing Pokémon to sleep using attacks that induce sleep to opposing Pokémon.
- Species Clause: A player cannot have two of the same Pokémon on their team. For example, a player cannot have two Koffing on his or her team.
- Evasion Clause: A player cannot use the moves Double Team or Minimize in their Pokémon's movesets.
- OHKO Clause: Players cannot use Horn Drill, Guillotine, Sheer Cold, or Fissure in any of their Pokémon's movesets.
- Timer Clause: If a player exhausts the timer, he/she loses.
- Endless Battle Clause: Any moveset on any pokemon that is capable of intentionally causing an endless battle is banned from competitive play.
- Dynamax Clause: You cannot Dynamax your Pokemon.
- Contact your opponent as soon as possible upon the round going up. Activity cases are going to be handled in a very strict manner.
- When scheduling, offer as wide a swathe of time when you are available to play. 1 hour of activity on one or two weeknights is unlikely to be considered acceptable.
- Schedule specifically - do not schedule for "Friday afternoon" or "Sunday morning", pick a date, a time and note the timezone.
(1) We Do It For Free vs The Worst Guys (3) W
SWSH UU:mad0ka vs Adrift and Alone
SM UU:Offline vs Acey - Danse Macabre
ORAS UU:Cam vs TheTrueLegendary
BW UU: North vsDevinSmokesYall
DPP UU: Endal vs SebasDB
(0) Fuck the Fuck Wanka's vs Dashing Donny P And The Boomer Brigade (Ft. Juuno) (2)
SWSH UU:zugubu royale vs Juuno
SM UU: Waszap vs Sage
ORAS UU:Kev vs TSR
BW UU: Nailec vs Accelgor
DPP UU: Seo. vs Donphantastic
(1) Dsl Jaaj mais y a pas l'temps là vs Good Morning, Cerk (3) W
SWSH UU:Flawless Nazgul vs snaga
SM UU: Jaajgko vsFinchinator
ORAS UU: His vs Jytcampbell
BW UU:Alkione vs Chill Shadow
DPP UU:Emeral vs Eo Ut Mortus
(0) The Absolposters vs Free Raptor (2) W
SWSH UU:Aloopuriza vs MetaRiolu7
SM UU: Karl Dude Guy vs Stoward
ORAS UU: TacticalFacepalms vs lyd
BW UU:The Number Man vs Confluxx
DPP UU:boyn vs Decem
(0) Fuck Wanka vs Team Parrot Pals (1)
SWSH UU: PinkDragonTamer vs martha
SM UU: avarice vs neomon
ORAS UU: Wanka vs So Noisy
BW UU: Splash vs Diophantine
DPP UU:StarBlim vs Haru
(1) https://www.smogon.com/forums/attachments/b2e7d2c1-94d1-4a51-9e39-d5004b366ade-jpeg.223718/ vs Reaper (3) W
SWSH UU:Adaam vs Sacri'
SM UU: robjr vsEternalSnowman
ORAS UU:Kreme vs Amaroq
BW UU: Leru vs Ark
DPP UU:Indigo Plateau vs Heroic Troller
W (3) https://media.discordapp.net/attachments/394297974953345026/678722452683096104/empo.PNG vs -hs (2)
SWSH UU: lax vslighthouses
SM UU:Empo Spl4sh
ORAS UU: Garay oak vshs
BW UU:yeezyknows vs EviGaro
DPP UU: jacob vsmelancholy hills
(2) New Matchup: Timer Off Bitch vs Clueless Crawdaunts (2)
SWSH UU: solonor24 vsFylkir Pudin
SM UU:Slowpoke92i vs kythr
ORAS UU: Jacobikko vsRiku Sakuraba
BW UU: kland vs K3ppr
DPP UU:Mygrein vs Nexecutioner
I'm still being forced to post this on behalf of Juuno, she will be monitoring and dealing with any activity calls and issues for this tournament. Don't tag me
Round 2 will end on Sunday, March 15th at 11:59pm GMT-5.
Round 1 extension will end on Wednesday, March 11th at 11:59pm GMT-5.
SWSH UU:
SM UU:
ORAS UU:
BW UU: North vs
DPP UU: Endal vs SebasDB
(0) Fuck the Fuck Wanka's vs Dashing Donny P And The Boomer Brigade (Ft. Juuno) (2)
SWSH UU:
SM UU: Waszap vs Sage
ORAS UU:
BW UU: Nailec vs Accelgor
DPP UU: Seo. vs Donphantastic
(1) Dsl Jaaj mais y a pas l'temps là vs Good Morning, Cerk (3) W
SWSH UU:
SM UU: Jaajgko vs
ORAS UU: His vs Jytcampbell
BW UU:
DPP UU:
(0) The Absolposters vs Free Raptor (2) W
SWSH UU:
SM UU: Karl Dude Guy vs Stoward
ORAS UU: TacticalFacepalms vs lyd
BW UU:
DPP UU:
(0) Fuck Wanka vs Team Parrot Pals (1)
SWSH UU: PinkDragonTamer vs martha
SM UU: avarice vs neomon
ORAS UU: Wanka vs So Noisy
BW UU: Splash vs Diophantine
DPP UU:
(1) https://www.smogon.com/forums/attachments/b2e7d2c1-94d1-4a51-9e39-d5004b366ade-jpeg.223718/ vs Reaper (3) W
SWSH UU:
SM UU: robjr vs
ORAS UU:
BW UU: Leru vs Ark
DPP UU:
W (3) https://media.discordapp.net/attachments/394297974953345026/678722452683096104/empo.PNG vs -hs (2)
SWSH UU: lax vs
SM UU:
ORAS UU: Garay oak vs
BW UU:
DPP UU: jacob vs
(2) New Matchup: Timer Off Bitch vs Clueless Crawdaunts (2)
SWSH UU: solonor24 vs
SM UU:
ORAS UU: Jacobikko vs
BW UU: kland vs K3ppr
DPP UU:
I'm still being forced to post this on behalf of Juuno, she will be monitoring and dealing with any activity calls and issues for this tournament. Don't tag me
Round 2 will end on Sunday, March 15th at 11:59pm GMT-5.
Round 1 extension will end on Wednesday, March 11th at 11:59pm GMT-5.
Last edited: