TPP
Head TD
Tournament Rules and General Guidelines
Week 6:
Ruin Valley Rangers (3) vs. (7) Eterna Forest Veterans
SS UU: ZoroDark vs. Accelgor
SS UU: Sabella vs. basaninho
SS UU: MetaRiolu7 vs. Indigo Plateau
SM UU: Eternally vs. PinkDragonTamer
ORAS UU: Wanka vs. dingbat
BW UU: BKC vs. Amukamara
DPP UU: Pak vs. esche
ADV UU: brewfasa vs. Raichy
GSC UU: Ark vs. Mr.378
Bo3: HT vs. CBU
Camphrier Town Ladies (6) vs. (4) Blackthorn City Battle Girls
SS UU: Saria vs. Star
SS UU: 100%GXE vs. teal6
SS UU: Xiri vs. EviGaro
SM UU: Christo vs. Jaajgko
ORAS UU: Santu vs. Killintime
BW UU: r0ady vs. MrAldo
DPP UU: H.M.N.I.P vs. atomicllamas
ADV UU: Heysup vs. The Kyle
GSC UU: Zokuru vs. gorgie
Bo3: Adaam vs. robjr
Friend Safari Pokemon Trainers (3) vs. (7) Mikan Island Monsters
SS UU: Twilight vs. TonyFlygon
SS UU: vivalospride vs. Kushalos
SS UU: Odd Della Robbia vs. Ajna
SM UU: Bebo vs. suapah
ORAS UU: TSR vs. Garay oak
BW UU: SOMALIA vs. FLCL
DPP UU: Donphantastic vs. Eo Ut Mortus
ADV UU: rozes vs. ict
GSC UU: Sinkyr vs. d0nut
Bo3: Sacri' vs. TDK
Canalave City Clowns (4) vs. (6) Iki Town Idols
SS UU: Luthier vs. Lilburr
SS UU: martha vs. Freeroamer
SS UU: solonor24 vs. Sage
SM UU: Empo vs. Moutemoute
ORAS UU: Eternal Spirit vs. GunGunJ
BW UU: Lopunny Kicks vs. SPACE FORCE meeps
DPP UU: Thiago Nunes vs. Chill Shadow
ADV UU: xJoelituh vs. Shiba
GSC UU: HSA vs. kaori
Bo3: yeezyknows vs. bugzinator
Deadline will be Sunday, April 26th at 11:59 PM GMT-4
Good luck to everyone!
- Best of 3 tiers include SS UU, SM UU and ORAS UU. Both players can decide what tier to play first, and if they can't agree, then the first tier will default to SS UU. Loser picks the tier after that.
- Liepard and Riolu are banned from BW UU
- Baton Pass is banned from BW UU, DPP UU, and ADV UU
- All standard tournament rules apply
- Good luck and have fun!
- Liepard and Riolu are banned from BW UU
- Baton Pass is banned from BW UU, DPP UU, and ADV UU
- All standard tournament rules apply
- Good luck and have fun!
Week 6:
Ruin Valley Rangers (3) vs. (7) Eterna Forest Veterans
SS UU: ZoroDark vs. Accelgor
SS UU: Sabella vs. basaninho
SS UU: MetaRiolu7 vs. Indigo Plateau
SM UU: Eternally vs. PinkDragonTamer
ORAS UU: Wanka vs. dingbat
BW UU: BKC vs. Amukamara
DPP UU: Pak vs. esche
ADV UU: brewfasa vs. Raichy
GSC UU: Ark vs. Mr.378
Bo3: HT vs. CBU
Camphrier Town Ladies (6) vs. (4) Blackthorn City Battle Girls
SS UU: Saria vs. Star
SS UU: 100%GXE vs. teal6
SS UU: Xiri vs. EviGaro
SM UU: Christo vs. Jaajgko
ORAS UU: Santu vs. Killintime
BW UU: r0ady vs. MrAldo
DPP UU: H.M.N.I.P vs. atomicllamas
ADV UU: Heysup vs. The Kyle
GSC UU: Zokuru vs. gorgie
Bo3: Adaam vs. robjr
Friend Safari Pokemon Trainers (3) vs. (7) Mikan Island Monsters
SS UU: Twilight vs. TonyFlygon
SS UU: vivalospride vs. Kushalos
SS UU: Odd Della Robbia vs. Ajna
SM UU: Bebo vs. suapah
ORAS UU: TSR vs. Garay oak
BW UU: SOMALIA vs. FLCL
DPP UU: Donphantastic vs. Eo Ut Mortus
ADV UU: rozes vs. ict
GSC UU: Sinkyr vs. d0nut
Bo3: Sacri' vs. TDK
Canalave City Clowns (4) vs. (6) Iki Town Idols
SS UU: Luthier vs. Lilburr
SS UU: martha vs. Freeroamer
SS UU: solonor24 vs. Sage
SM UU: Empo vs. Moutemoute
ORAS UU: Eternal Spirit vs. GunGunJ
BW UU: Lopunny Kicks vs. SPACE FORCE meeps
DPP UU: Thiago Nunes vs. Chill Shadow
ADV UU: xJoelituh vs. Shiba
GSC UU: HSA vs. kaori
Bo3: yeezyknows vs. bugzinator
Deadline will be Sunday, April 26th at 11:59 PM GMT-4
Good luck to everyone!
Last edited: