iss
let's play bw lc!
The Little Cup Tourney VII
Signups
Round 1
Rules:
- The tournament will be single elimination.
- Matches are to be played in a Best-of-3.
- You may switch teams for each match.
- The Little Cup rules found here will be used.
- All matches are to be played on the Smogon University server on Pokemon Showdown.
- While replays are not required, they should be saved in case of a dispute.
- Do not use illegal movesets. Doing so will result in disqualification.
- The Pomeg Glitch is allowed. This allows genderless Pokemon in the third generation to have all of their level-up moves, but not with fourth or fifth generation tutor, egg, or level-up moves above Level 5 in addition to fourth or fifth generation abilities.
- Should the banlist change while the tournament is running, the banlist at the time of the start of the round will be used for that round.
- Required Reading
41. OO8 vs 89. Savant - activity
38. mikel vs 29. Orochibob - activity
79. tennisace vs 84. Vader - coinflip
43. pokebasket vs 26. Eo Ut Mortus - extension
42. Lowgock vs 24. macle - activity
11. .Robert vs 33. Celsius - extension
62. Litchi vs 73. aerialace TM40 - extension
20. ~GreenCore vs 70. little gk - coinflip
19. Novaray vs 74. Knight1337 - activity
38. mikel vs 29. Orochibob - activity
79. tennisace vs 84. Vader - coinflip
43. pokebasket vs 26. Eo Ut Mortus - extension
42. Lowgock vs 24. macle - activity
11. .Robert vs 33. Celsius - extension
62. Litchi vs 73. aerialace TM40 - extension
20. ~GreenCore vs 70. little gk - coinflip
19. Novaray vs 74. Knight1337 - activity
Deadline for extensions is 11:59 EST on Thursday, April 11.
24. macle vs 96. prem
25. Kennen vs 65. Dude24
94. Ashley11 vs 22. blarajan
61. fatty vs 86. Pako
55. FLCL vs 35. McMeghan
74. Knight1337 vs 2. Charmander
57. Furai vs 63. H-C
41. OO8 vs 73. aerialace TM40
32. relaunched vs 45. The Quasar
82. Sarkynin vs 76. Princess Bri
91. Yosh SillS vs 38. mikel
15. MarceloDK vs 18. Sir
92. Valentine vs 23. Jayde
40. Finchinator vs 70. little gk
8. davidness vs 3. Hawkstar
84. Vader vs 67. Kojes
6. Lavos Spawn vs 64. lapras6666
30. SoulWind vs 78. august
54. Corkscrew vs 13. The Unlucky one
85. Rockhp31 vs 39. Vinc2612
75. Grimsly vs 60. Pedrock
11. .Robert vs 43. pokebasket
17. Tiffanyy vs 93. Elevator Music
72. Nglittleguy vs 4. Raseri
25. Kennen vs 65. Dude24
94. Ashley11 vs 22. blarajan
61. fatty vs 86. Pako
55. FLCL vs 35. McMeghan
74. Knight1337 vs 2. Charmander
57. Furai vs 63. H-C
41. OO8 vs 73. aerialace TM40
32. relaunched vs 45. The Quasar
82. Sarkynin vs 76. Princess Bri
91. Yosh SillS vs 38. mikel
15. MarceloDK vs 18. Sir
92. Valentine vs 23. Jayde
40. Finchinator vs 70. little gk
8. davidness vs 3. Hawkstar
84. Vader vs 67. Kojes
6. Lavos Spawn vs 64. lapras6666
30. SoulWind vs 78. august
54. Corkscrew vs 13. The Unlucky one
85. Rockhp31 vs 39. Vinc2612
75. Grimsly vs 60. Pedrock
11. .Robert vs 43. pokebasket
17. Tiffanyy vs 93. Elevator Music
72. Nglittleguy vs 4. Raseri
Deadline for Round 2 is 11:59 EST on Wednesday, April 17.