Welcome to the third edition of Ubers World Cup, a world cup for Ubers! This edition will be hosted by Frozoid and GraveBee.
This year's format is: 4 SV Ubers, 1 SS Ubers, 1 SM Ubers, 1 ORAS Ubers, 1 BW Ubers, 1 DPP Ubers, 1 ADV Ubers given the popularity of our old gen tiers. Each team is composed of 10 starters and up to 4 substitutes giving a total of 14 players maximum per team.
Teams have been organized into groups and each team will play against a different team in their pool each week, with an exception of cross pool matchup one week.
POOL 1
Team Spain (3) vs (7) Team France
SV : Luispeikou vs Beleth
SV : Dorron vs Micciu
SV : Javi vs RichardMillePlain
SV : Ina fable vs Shuwri
SS : Dasmer vs Suzuya
SM : Reze vs Hats
ORAS : Wamr vs Royal1604
BW : Eeveeto vs SiTuM
DPP : Sheik : vs Alkione
ADV : Lhions vs Raph369
Team China (6) vs (4) Team Brazil
SV : Raceding vs Skyiew
SV : Master Origami vs JojenReed
SV : dragonitenb vs A plague doc
SV : LouisIX vs wssi
SS : Chaos23333 vs zeeLitium
SM : Metallica126 vs LpZ
ORAS : cscl vs Thiago Nunes
BW : Vusty. vs Beraldo
DPP : burstbean vs Luigi
ADV : gostop vs Hyogafodex
Team US West (4) vs (6) Team US Midwest + East
SV: MAHOH vs avarice
SV: lepton vs tier
SV: Frito vs justdrew
SV: skierdude101 vs OreoSpeedruns
SS: polt vs Fragments
SM: PurpleGatorade vs Zesty43
ORAS: boris69 vs The Dovahneer
BW: Tbolt vs Monai
DPP: Inspirited vs Nineveh
ADV: BigFatMantis vs FatFighter2
POOL 2
Team Asia (2) vs (8) US South
SV: realaccountami? vs TPP
SV: TMM vs PrimalKyogre
SV: sapphiree vs Kate
SV: Manaphy vs S-Matrix
SS: Mimikyu Stardust vs crying
SM: TheFallenShooriken vs pdt
ORAS: malefic vs Xrn
BW: DiannieRatson vs byulharang
DPP: gorex vs Stone Cold
ADV: Fluore vs The Strap
Team Canada (6) vs (4) Team Latin America
SV: LBN vs Feliburn
SV: Colteor vs Raptor
SV: 3d vs DAHLI
SV: Amukamara vs Edgar
SS: Fc vs ACR1
SM: Ajencis vs Mister McLovin
ORAS: Fardin vs Akaru Kokuyo
BW: Career Ended vs Luirromen
DPP: susciety vs Mashing
ADV: Heysup vs Fakee
Team India (6) vs (4) Team Benelux
SV: myjava vs Quinn
SV: pichus vs Drud
SV: skimmythegod vs Kipkluif
SV: Taka vs Ivar57
SS: Gareeb vs Jordy004
SM: Rhmsitb vs Farce Of The Death
ORAS: freezai vs Blue YM
BW: RaJ.Shoot vs Fant'sy Beast
DPP: Piyush25 vs OranBerryBlissey10
ADV: Yippie vs Ainzcrad
CROSS POOL
Team Oceania (1) vs (7) Team Europe
SV: Stallion vs entrocefalo
SV: Trade vs Terracotta
SV: Tal vs Master Chief
SV: etern vs Nyx
SS: baconeatinassassin vs Icemaster
SM: Drifting vs Garay oak
ORAS: byronthewellwell vs Hack
BW: March Fires vs Kebabe
DPP: shrang vs London Beats
ADV: MTB vs Leru
DEADLINE FOR WEEK 5 IS 18th Feb 11:59PM GMT -5
REPLAYS ARE MANDATORY FOR ALL MATCHES
SV : Luispeikou vs Beleth
SV : Dorron vs Micciu
SV : Javi vs RichardMillePlain
SV : Ina fable vs Shuwri
SS : Dasmer vs Suzuya
SM : Reze vs Hats
ORAS : Wamr vs Royal1604
BW : Eeveeto vs SiTuM
DPP : Sheik : vs Alkione
ADV : Lhions vs Raph369
Team China (6) vs (4) Team Brazil
SV : Raceding vs Skyiew
SV : Master Origami vs JojenReed
SV : dragonitenb vs A plague doc
SV : LouisIX vs wssi
SS : Chaos23333 vs zeeLitium
SM : Metallica126 vs LpZ
ORAS : cscl vs Thiago Nunes
BW : Vusty. vs Beraldo
DPP : burstbean vs Luigi
ADV : gostop vs Hyogafodex
Team US West (4) vs (6) Team US Midwest + East
SV: MAHOH vs avarice
SV: lepton vs tier
SV: Frito vs justdrew
SV: skierdude101 vs OreoSpeedruns
SS: polt vs Fragments
SM: PurpleGatorade vs Zesty43
ORAS: boris69 vs The Dovahneer
BW: Tbolt vs Monai
DPP: Inspirited vs Nineveh
ADV: BigFatMantis vs FatFighter2
POOL 2
Team Asia (2) vs (8) US South
SV: realaccountami? vs TPP
SV: TMM vs PrimalKyogre
SV: sapphiree vs Kate
SV: Manaphy vs S-Matrix
SS: Mimikyu Stardust vs crying
SM: TheFallenShooriken vs pdt
ORAS: malefic vs Xrn
BW: DiannieRatson vs byulharang
DPP: gorex vs Stone Cold
ADV: Fluore vs The Strap
Team Canada (6) vs (4) Team Latin America
SV: LBN vs Feliburn
SV: Colteor vs Raptor
SV: 3d vs DAHLI
SV: Amukamara vs Edgar
SS: Fc vs ACR1
SM: Ajencis vs Mister McLovin
ORAS: Fardin vs Akaru Kokuyo
BW: Career Ended vs Luirromen
DPP: susciety vs Mashing
ADV: Heysup vs Fakee
Team India (6) vs (4) Team Benelux
SV: myjava vs Quinn
SV: pichus vs Drud
SV: skimmythegod vs Kipkluif
SV: Taka vs Ivar57
SS: Gareeb vs Jordy004
SM: Rhmsitb vs Farce Of The Death
ORAS: freezai vs Blue YM
BW: RaJ.Shoot vs Fant'sy Beast
DPP: Piyush25 vs OranBerryBlissey10
ADV: Yippie vs Ainzcrad
CROSS POOL
Team Oceania (1) vs (7) Team Europe
SV: Stallion vs entrocefalo
SV: Trade vs Terracotta
SV: Tal vs Master Chief
SV: etern vs Nyx
SS: baconeatinassassin vs Icemaster
SM: Drifting vs Garay oak
ORAS: byronthewellwell vs Hack
BW: March Fires vs Kebabe
DPP: shrang vs London Beats
ADV: MTB vs Leru
DEADLINE FOR WEEK 5 IS 18th Feb 11:59PM GMT -5
REPLAYS ARE MANDATORY FOR ALL MATCHES
Last edited by a moderator: