Welcome everyone to the fourth week of the Best Leaderboarders Tournament VI! Just as a quick recap for everyone, the Teams with the most points from both conferences moved onto the finals round of play-offs and the bottom 2 teams from each were eliminated.
This means that both the Swamperts and the Heatrans have moved onto the finals of play-offs! This also means that both the Weaviles and the Reshirams have been eliminated.
The remaining middle 4 teams will now play-off amongst each other for the final 2 spots in the finals play-offs.
All matches will be played in Standard Smogon SM Tiers and this tournament is a best of one.
Anyways lets get into our match-ups for this week and get started!
All names in the match-ups are the official Smogon names, message them on Smogon to setup a time and date to play.
The current UU Suspect test that is ongoing is not affecting this week of the tour; therefore Altaria-Mega is available for use.
Bobby Blue Blastoises (Silverwhiteblue & Robb576) (4) VS
Azalea Alakazams (Xiri & MJ) (3)
Snowbelle Stuffuls (Plas & Raj.shoot) (4) VS
Sunyshore Snorlaxes (Trace & EternalSnowman) (3)
Please remember to use the Tournaments sub-room Tours Plaza for BLT VI discussion and to keep this thread civil regardless of friendly banter.
There will be a post below done with all the player tags.
All matches are to be completed by the 14th of July at 11:59PM EST (GMT -4). Good luck everyone!!
This means that both the Swamperts and the Heatrans have moved onto the finals of play-offs! This also means that both the Weaviles and the Reshirams have been eliminated.
The remaining middle 4 teams will now play-off amongst each other for the final 2 spots in the finals play-offs.
All matches will be played in Standard Smogon SM Tiers and this tournament is a best of one.
Anyways lets get into our match-ups for this week and get started!
All names in the match-ups are the official Smogon names, message them on Smogon to setup a time and date to play.
The current UU Suspect test that is ongoing is not affecting this week of the tour; therefore Altaria-Mega is available for use.
Ubers: xSkelly VS Dandaman99
OU: tragoedius VS Attribute
UU: ORAS-Mega VS Sam.tan
RU: Abyssal Ruins VS Kingofcrimea
NU: PrinceOfAllTacos VS The Amuse
PU: Reje VS Xiri
LC: Jack In My Box VS Pokeart2004
DOU: Havens VS SMB
OU: tragoedius VS Attribute
UU: ORAS-Mega VS Sam.tan
RU: Abyssal Ruins VS Kingofcrimea
NU: PrinceOfAllTacos VS The Amuse
PU: Reje VS Xiri
LC: Jack In My Box VS Pokeart2004
DOU: Havens VS SMB
Ubers: 100%GXE VS mysterious m
OU: t0te VS denisthemenace
UU: Snofall VS eternalsnowman
RU: arce9 VSTom Bugen zorro349
NU: Plimsoll Punks VS sanjay
PU: EpicBoost VS ronman5
LC: Raj.shoot VS sificon
DOU: Boyn VS i want atago to sit on me
OU: t0te VS denisthemenace
UU: Snofall VS eternalsnowman
RU: arce9 VS
NU: Plimsoll Punks VS sanjay
PU: EpicBoost VS ronman5
LC: Raj.shoot VS sificon
DOU: Boyn VS i want atago to sit on me
Please remember to use the Tournaments sub-room Tours Plaza for BLT VI discussion and to keep this thread civil regardless of friendly banter.
There will be a post below done with all the player tags.
All matches are to be completed by the 14th of July at 11:59PM EST (GMT -4). Good luck everyone!!
Last edited: