Once Upon a Team [R2]

Status
Not open for further replies.

dekzeh

B is for BRUTUS
is a Tournament Director Alumnusis a Forum Moderator Alumnusis a Past WCoP Champion
Standard Rules
  • XY OU Tournament
  • Single Elimination
  • Species Clause
  • Sleep Clause
  • OHKO Clause
  • Wifi Clause
  • Timed Battles
  • Endless Battle Clause
Special Rules
  • This is a team tournament. Each team must consist of 5 members.
    • Sign up as a team, teams must also have a (preferably cool!) name.
    • Every member on the team must confirm.
  • Every round, each Pokemon cannot be used more then once by a team. That means if one team member decides to use a Tyranitar, no other member may use it for that round.
    • Note that this goes by dex number, so pokémon with multiple forms count as the same pokémon. This means if one team member uses Thundurus-I, Thundurus-T also cannot be used by other members.
    • It is therefore heavily suggested that you only team up with people you know and can easily communicate with; an IRC channel is ideal.
    • To make sure this rule isn't broken I will need to know every team used, so I need either both players to confirm the teams used in their matches on the thread or, if one doesn't want his team to be spoiled, he must PM me the log instead.
    • In the event duplicates are used, the team will be given a game loss on every game said Pokemon was used.
  • I will NOT allow players to sign up as a free agents, for a tournament like this where communication is key, forming a team of people who don't know each other would cause too much trouble and is simply unfun.
  • Teams will be divided into groups of 4, with only the 1st place of each group advancing to playoffs.

Group 1
Team (>^-^)># [ ThePillsburyDoughBoy / The Great Mighty Doom / Joeyboy / Trinitrotoluene / MCBarrett ]
Team get rekt [ King / PDC / Myzozoa / Molk / Toxzn ]
Team Young & Beautiful [ Chesnaught / Dr. Ciel / HBK / -Frexa- / Angelin ]
Team ~Situations~ [ Annoyer / FLCL / Zebraiken / Raseri / DTC ]

Team (>^-^)># vs Team Young & Beautiful
ThePillsburyDoughBoy vs Chesnaught
The Great Mighty Doom * vs Dr. Ciel
Joeyboy vs HBK
Trinitrotoluene * vs -Frexa-
MCBarrett vs Angelin

Team get rekt vs Team ~Situations~
King vs Annoyer
PDC
vs FLCL
Myzozoa vs Zebraiken
Molk vs Raseri
Toxzn vs DTC

Group 2
Team The Step Dads [ CherubAgent / zdrup15 / Subject18 / BiGGiE / DD. ]
PokéMMO [ Gilgaymesh / pieguy13 / ThinkNice / G0dPower / Ssin ]
Team Iconic [ Ezio / Soulgazer / Jirachee / Sayonara / SoulChef ]
Austos Onix Wombo Combo [ Lohgock / Steve Angello / Temptation / Frochtejohgurt / Loreena ]

Team The Step Dads vs Team Iconic
CherubAgent vs Ezio
zdrup15 vs Soulgazer
Subject18 vs Jirachee
BiGGiE vs Sayonara
DD. vs SoulChef

PokéMMO vs Austos Onix Wombo Combo
Gilgaymesh vs Lohgock
pieguy13 vs Steve Angello *
ThinkNice vs Temptation
G0dPower vs Frochtejohgurt
Ssin vs Loreena

Group 3
This Meta is Cheeks [ bro fist / CrashinBoomBang / GaryTheGengar / Ginku / McMeghan ]
THE /CPG/REATEST [ Bedschibaer / UltiMario / apt-get / porky / Kermon ]
team flatheads university [ Own3y / pr0man / Lhions / Derk / Freddie Gibbs ]
The DOG BABIES [ Fuzznip / Steven Snype / Nachos / Golden Sun / Plus ]

This Meta is Cheeks vs team flatheads university
bro fist vs 0wn3y
CrashinBoomBang vs pr0man
GaryTheGengar
vs Lhions
Ginku vs Derk
McMeghan vs Freddie Gibbs

THE /CPG/REATEST vs The DOG BABIES
Bedschibaer vs Fuzznip
UltiMario vs Steven Snype
apt-get vs Nachos
Ash Borer
vs Golden Sun
asgdf vs Plus

Group 4
Team #slutpower [ Lolkomori / Nozzle / Robert Alfons / Laga / Sidfrid ]
Proud to be ghosted by Ojama team. [ Remedy / Boudouche / Rockhp31 / Shoka / Cicada ]
KDraco Meteor [ Laurel / Masterclass / Leftiez / xtrashine / Emvee ]
NIGGAS CREW [ .Robert / CyberOdin / el poeta / J O G A / Juanpa ]

Team #slutpower vs KDraco Meteor
Lolkomori vs Laurel
Nozzle vs Masterclass *
Robert Alfons vs Leftiez
Laga vs xtrashine
Sidfrid vs Emvee

Proud to be ghosted by Ojama team. vs NIGGAS CREW
Remedy vs .Robert
Boudouche vs CyberOdin
Rockhp31 *
vs el poeta
Shoka * vs J O G A
Cicada vs Juanpa

Group 5
Team IDM [ gr8astard / Marth / Lord Elyis / Problems / CTC ]
TAONU Tyranitars [ Nova / imanalt / TropiOUs / Fusxfaranto / Lasagne21 ]
BASED BISHARPS [ shartruce2 / Halcyon / Gary2346 / ShootingStarmie / Don Honchkorleone ]
US BEAST [ -Tsunami- / Bad Ass / BKC / dragonuser / Jayde ]

Team IDM vs BASED BISHARPS
gr8astard vs shartruce2
Marth vs Halcyon
Lord Elyis vs Gary2346
Problems vs ShootingStarmie
CTC vs Don Honchkorleone

TAONU Tyranitars vs US BEAST
Nova vs -Tsunami-
imanalt vs Bad Ass
TropiOUs * vs BKC
Fusxfaranto * vs dragonuser
Lasagne vs Jayde

Group 6
KOOL DO CARLOS [ E-ShenLong / Chisposo / Dragonforce / Carloos / Sand Castle ]
team crystal shroomish academy [ Bloo / Ojama / panamaxis / reyscarface / Soulwind ]
Sacred Crazy Swords [ Dxs / Orochibob / Hideous / Esample / Dave Italia ]
team (BAN ME PLEASE) [ papai noel / Danilo / aim / Hantsuki / Limitless ]

KOOL DO CARLOS vs Sacred Crazy Swords
E-ShenLong vs Dxs
Chisposo vs Orochibob *
Dragonforce vs Hideous
Carloos vs Esample
Sand Castle vs Dave Italia *

team crystal shroomish academy vs team (BAN ME PLEASE)
Bloo vs papai noel *
Ojama
vs Danilo
panamaxis vs aim
reyscarface vs Hantsuki
Soulwind vs Limitless

Group 7
Ze revival of the offishal pokémon team that shit bricks of la dick [ Alf' / giara / Perche no fai / H-C / Chielee ]
No comprendo gg team [ Blue Eon / DestinyUnknown / Reiku / Colchonero / Davidness ]
Team MegaTrout [ Enguarde / Skylight / Shame That / Julian / Blue Kirby ]
team rejects [ fatty / Heist / iconic / MarceloDK / yan[sogeking] ]

Ze revival of the offishal pokémon team that shit bricks of la dick * vs Team MegaTrout
Alf' vs Enguarde
giara vs Skylight
Perche no fai vs Shame That
H-C * vs Julian
Chielee vs Blue Kirby *

No comprendo gg team vs team rejects
Blue Eon vs fatty
DestinyUnknown vs Heist
Reiku vs iconic
Colchonero vs MarceloDK
davidness vs yan[sogeking]

Group 8
Team Très [ majaspic22 / Meridian / Vohlt / Shadonia / da hui ]
Team ˁ◉ᴥ ◉ˀ [ Moony / Rupe / CheatEnabled / FruitDealer / Tokyo Tom ]
TEAM IRIS [ Dice / HSA ♥ / Eo Ut Mortus / PttP / Funkasaurus ]
Chinese United e.V. [ Sapientia / sebixxl / The Sweeper / Decode / Fakes ]

Team Très vs TEAM IRIS *
majaspic22 vs Dice
Meridian vs HSA ♥ *
Vohlt vs Eo Ut mortus
Shadonia vs PttP
da hui * vs Funkasaurus

Team ˁ◉ᴥ ◉ˀ vs Chinese United e.V. *
Moony vs Sapientia
Rupe vs sebixxl
CheatEnabled vs The Sweeper
FruitDealer vs Decode
Tokyo Tom * vs Fakes

* indicates either an activity win, a coinflip win, or a win due to the opposing team breaking the rules.

Deadline is 29th Jan, don't make me give as many act wins/coinflips as last round bros :[
 
Last edited:
won against jason/king

Annoyer's team: Pinsir / Mandibuzz / Rotom-Wash / Hippowdon / Jirachi / Kyurem-Black
jasonpwn's team: Rotom-Wash / Gardevoir / Terrakion / Ferrothorn / Zapdos / Scizor
 

Raseri

DPP Ubers Enthusiast
is a Tutor Alumnusis a Site Staff Alumnusis a Battle Simulator Admin Alumnusis a Super Moderator Alumnusis a Community Contributor Alumnusis a Researcher Alumnusis a Tiering Contributor Alumnusis a Top Contributor Alumnusis a Smogon Media Contributor Alumnus
losed

raseri's team:Crawdaunt / Deoxys-Speed / Aegislash / Azumarill / Heracross / Mamoswine
Molkarooni's team:Genesect / Pinsir / Raikou / Talonflame / Keldeo / Excadrill
 
lost to an unfortunate crit, but eh, it happens. gg.

Moony: Charizard / Rhyperior / Latias / Conkeldurr / Mamoswine / Aegislash
Sapienta: Charizard / Latios / Genesect / Dragonite / Talonflame / Dugtrio
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)

Top