Tournament PUWC II Week 2

tlenit

is a Forum Moderatoris a Tiering Contributoris a Past SCL Champion
Moderator

1604201492912.png


Art by AmirAlexander
Hosted by tlenit & Specs


Welcome all to the second PUWC. This year, 12 teams are vying for the glorious title of PUWC. Who will rise to the top in the tournament of nations? It's time to find out!
Standard Tournament Procedures:

The general tournament rules and guidelines can be found here.
Please read them very carefully.

Pool A:
Week 1:
Germany VS Brazil
Europe VS India
US South + West VS US NorthEast

Week 2:
Germany VS Europe
Brazil VS US South + West
India VS US NorthEast

Week 3:
Germany VS India
Brazil VS US NorthEast
Europe VS US South + West

Week 4:
Germany VS US South + West
Brazil VS India
Europe VS US NorthEast

Week 5:
Germany VS US NorthEast
Brazil VS Europe
India VS US South + West

Pool B:
Week 1:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS Canada
France VS Latin America
US MidWest VS United Kingdom

Week 2:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS France
Canada VS US MidWest
Latin America VS United Kingdom

Week 3:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS Latin America
Canada VS United Kingdom
France VS US MidWest

Week 4:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS US MidWest
Canada VS Latin America
France VS United Kingdom

Week 5:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS United Kingdom
Canada VS France
Latin America VS US MidWest
Spreadsheet


Week 2 Group A
1637519842738.png
1604201033433.png
1637520012008.png


Germany (4) vs (4) Europe
SS PU: Fogbound Lake vs tlenit
SS PU: mind gaming vs TheFranklin
SS PU: MichaelderBeste2 vs termi
SS PU: vani vs eifo
SM PU: Lennart vs Santu
ORAS PU: Minetube2013 vs Pohjis
BW PU: DnB vs Lily
DPP PU: Fantos13 vs Drud

1637521489296.png
1604201209996.png
1637522486945.png

Brazil (4) vs (4) US South + US West
SS: Eternal Spirit vs lax
SS: lockjaw vs mushamu
SS: Thiago Nunes vs TDK
SS: Lextrevis vs TJ
SM: Ren-chon vs LordST
ORAS: Spl4sh vs ManofMany
BW: LpZ vs roxiee
DPP: Hyogafodex vs The Strap





1637520036731.png
1604201212348.png
1637521382436.png

India (3) vs (5) US NorthEast

SS PU: RaJ.Shoot vs zoowi
SS PU: Piyush25 vs robjr
SS PU: Saurav the great vs Sabella
SS PU: skimmythegod vs Bouff
SM PU: Axelsior vs Finchinator
ORAS PU: Zephyri vs TONE
BW PU: freezai vs JabbaTheGriffin
DPP PU: So Noisy vs 16bit

Week 2 Group B:




1604202708920.png
1604201213500.png
1637520277506.png

Asia + Africa + Australia (3) vs (5) France

SS PU: chlo vs Alkione
SS PU: zS vs Lambovino
SS PU: gorex vs Squash
SS PU: PTF vs ProDigeZz
SM PU: ninjadog vs Antares
ORAS PU: Aberforth vs Pepeduce
BW PU: adem vs Staxi
DPP PU: StitChuu vs yandaud




1637532093762.png
1604201214567.png
1637522002475.png



Canada (1) vs (6) US Midwest
SS PU: Z Strats vs Confide
SS PU: Fc vs avarice
SS PU: Aqua Jet vs kythr
SS PU: wesh papillon vs Expulso
SM PU: gum vs Luthier
ORAS PU: Specs vs S1nn0hC0nfirm3d
BW PU: omicorio vs MZ
DPP PU: Heysup vs fatty

1637521647077.png
1604201215506.png
1637520468611.png

Latin America (6) vs (2) United Kingdom
SS PU: Feliburn vs xavgb
SS PU: beatiful vs Chazm
SS PU: dahli vs MalMoonsault
SS PU: MendeeZ vs NEON_Voyager
SM PU: Gondra vs Pujo
ORAS PU: Flamita vs Taskr
BW PU: Leo vs HSOWA
DPP PU: Nalorium vs Estarossa


Deadline: 5th of December 23:59 GMT -5
Please contact your opponent as soon as possible.​
 
Last edited:

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)

Top