iss
let's play bw lc!
The Little Cup Tourney VII
Signups
Round 1
Round 2
Rules:
- The tournament will be single elimination.
- Matches are to be played in a Best-of-3.
- You may switch teams for each match.
- The Little Cup rules found here will be used.
- All matches are to be played on the Smogon University server on Pokemon Showdown.
- While replays are not required, they should be saved in case of a dispute.
- Do not use illegal movesets. Doing so will result in disqualification.
- The Pomeg Glitch is allowed. This allows genderless Pokemon in the third generation to have all of their level-up moves, but not with fourth or fifth generation tutor, egg, or level-up moves above Level 5 in addition to fourth or fifth generation abilities.
- Should the banlist change while the tournament is running, the banlist at the time of the start of the round will be used for that round.
- Required Reading
- If you have any question or dispute regarding any of the above rules, please PM me.
I was not pleased with the number of unplayed matches in Round 2. Please get your matches finished.
25. Kennen vs 65. Dude24 - coinflip
61. fatty vs 86. Pako - extension
74. Knight1337 vs 2. Charmander - extension
82. Sarkynin vs 76. Princess Bri - extension
40. Finchinator vs 70. little gk - coinflip
84. Vader vs 67. Kojes - coinflip
11. .Robert vs 43. pokebasket - extension
17. Tiffanyy vs 93. Elevator Music - extension
25. Kennen vs 65. Dude24 - coinflip
61. fatty vs 86. Pako - extension
74. Knight1337 vs 2. Charmander - extension
82. Sarkynin vs 76. Princess Bri - extension
40. Finchinator vs 70. little gk - coinflip
84. Vader vs 67. Kojes - coinflip
11. .Robert vs 43. pokebasket - extension
17. Tiffanyy vs 93. Elevator Music - extension
Deadline for extensions is 11:59 EST on Sunday, April 21.
38. mikel vs 54. Corkscrew
22. blarajan vs 61. fatty
82. Sarkynin vs 43. pokebasket
75. Grimsly vs 72. Nglittleguy
25. Kennen vs 63. H-C
73. aerialace TM40 vs 35. McMeghan
84. Vader vs 6. Lavos Spawn
15. MarceloDK vs 92. Valentine
78. august vs 3. Hawkstar
85. Rockhp31 vs 32. relaunched
93. Elevator Music vs 24. macle
2. Charmander vs 70. little gk
22. blarajan vs 61. fatty
82. Sarkynin vs 43. pokebasket
75. Grimsly vs 72. Nglittleguy
25. Kennen vs 63. H-C
73. aerialace TM40 vs 35. McMeghan
84. Vader vs 6. Lavos Spawn
15. MarceloDK vs 92. Valentine
78. august vs 3. Hawkstar
85. Rockhp31 vs 32. relaunched
93. Elevator Music vs 24. macle
2. Charmander vs 70. little gk
Deadline for Round 3 is 11:59 EST on Sunday, April 28.