Daki
❄️
Welcome to the fourth edition of the TOURS PLAZA PREMIER. For this edition, the tournament will be composed of 8 teams of 8 players and a minimum of 3 subs that will compete in a straight round-robin tournament, and every team will get to play against every other team. At the end of the round robin, the top four teams will move on to our series semi-finals, where the #1 seed will take on the #4 seed, and #2 will take on the #3 seed, to determine our grand finalists. A win will be worth 2 points, a draw 1, and a loss 0.
Basic Tournament Rules - you absolutely should read this, especially if you're new to forum tournaments
RULES
Tiers (Click on each of them for the challenge code!)
- Gen 8 Tier Shift + Almost Any Ability
- Gen 8 STABmons Mix n' Mega
- Bring 12, pick 6 Gen 6 / 7/ 8 Multi Gen Random Battles
- Gen 8 Camomons Doubles OU
- Gen 8 National Dex Same Six
- Gen 8 National Dex Ubers - Obtainable Formes
- Gen 8 Monotype CAP
- Best of 3 Mystery OU (Gen 6/ Gen 7/ Gen 8)
* THIS WEEK'S RULESET :
Gen 6 OU, Choice Scarf, Choice Band and Choice Specs only.
Gen 7 OU, Inverse, Item Clause
Gen 8 OU, your team will be composed from Pokemon from the Viability Ranking. You'll have to select 1 Pokemon from the rank S or S-, 1 Pokemon from the rank A+, A or A-, 1 Pokemon from the rank B+, B or B-, 1 Pokemon from the rank C+, 1 Pokemon from the rank C, and 1 Pokemon from the rank C- for a total of 6 Pokemon.
Matchups :
The Absolute Absolposters (6) vs The Bouncing Bounsweets (1)
Managers: Icemaster The Number Man -- Sificon Frixel
--------------------------------------------------------------------
TSAAA: The Number Man vs Mossy Sandwich
STABnMega: Icemaster vsWMAR iapt
Bring 12, pick 6 Multigen Rands (6/7/8): Casual dot exe vs crying
Camo Doubles: Yoda2798 vs Frixel
National Dex Same Six: TonyFlygon vs Sificon
NatDex Ubers - Obtainable Forms: WSun1 vs lotiasite
Monotype CAP: Meta vs Dj Breloominati♬
Mystery OU: lax vs robjr
The Anistar Articunos (4) vs The FullMoon Frosmoths (4)
Managers: Latias TDR -- Memoric frostyicelad
---------------------------------------------
TSAAA: PociekMociek vs Don Vascus
STABnMega: Aggrometaile vs Elgino
Bring 12, pick 6 Multigen Rands (6/7/8): LoSconosciuto vs Stareal
Camo Doubles: trace vs Memoric
National Dex Same Six: Leru vs GXE
NatDex Ubers - Obtainable Forms: Fc vs pj
Monotype CAP: Trichotomy vs Felines
Mystery OU: Spl4sh vs Roginald
The Grand Order Greninjas (3) vs The Ruhenheim Runerigus (5)
Managers: sasha Ainzcrad -- blce fabwooloo
--------------------------------------------------
TSAAA: sasha vs longhiep341 (Act W)
STABnMega: Sage vs Dr. Phd. BJ
Bring 12, pick 6 Multigen Rands (6/7/8): Expulso vs Raichy
Camo Doubles: K3ppr vs Roldski32
National Dex Same Six: Askov vs TheFranklin
NatDex Ubers - Obtainable Forms: Star vs Ayaka
Monotype CAP: gum vs tier
Mystery OU: TPP vs Ewin
The Gotham Golbats (3) vs The Balete Drive Banettes (5)
Managers: Eggs Ducky -- PokeArt2004♥ Euphonos
---------------------------------------------
TSAAA: The Dragon Master vs Euphonos
STABnMega: Andyboy vs Axzel
Bring 12, pick 6 Multigen Rands (6/7/8): Crunchman vs MichaelderBeste2
Camo Doubles: Clastia vs zee
National Dex Same Six: TDK vs shiloh
NatDex Ubers - Obtainable Forms: baconeatinassassin vs Kate
Monotype CAP: roxie vs spoo
Mystery OU: Zeno420 vs TectonicDestroyer
SPREADSHEET 1 & SPREADSHEET 2
This week ends 11th September at 11:59 PM EST. Good luck everyone!
The Absolute Absolposters (6) vs The Bouncing Bounsweets (1)
Managers: Icemaster The Number Man -- Sificon Frixel
--------------------------------------------------------------------
TSAAA: The Number Man vs Mossy Sandwich
STABnMega: Icemaster vs
Bring 12, pick 6 Multigen Rands (6/7/8): Casual dot exe vs crying
Camo Doubles: Yoda2798 vs Frixel
National Dex Same Six: TonyFlygon vs Sificon
NatDex Ubers - Obtainable Forms: WSun1 vs lotiasite
Monotype CAP: Meta vs Dj Breloominati♬
Mystery OU: lax vs robjr
The Anistar Articunos (4) vs The FullMoon Frosmoths (4)
Managers: Latias TDR -- Memoric frostyicelad
---------------------------------------------
TSAAA: PociekMociek vs Don Vascus
STABnMega: Aggrometaile vs Elgino
Bring 12, pick 6 Multigen Rands (6/7/8): LoSconosciuto vs Stareal
Camo Doubles: trace vs Memoric
National Dex Same Six: Leru vs GXE
NatDex Ubers - Obtainable Forms: Fc vs pj
Monotype CAP: Trichotomy vs Felines
Mystery OU: Spl4sh vs Roginald
The Grand Order Greninjas (3) vs The Ruhenheim Runerigus (5)
Managers: sasha Ainzcrad -- blce fabwooloo
--------------------------------------------------
TSAAA: sasha vs longhiep341 (Act W)
STABnMega: Sage vs Dr. Phd. BJ
Bring 12, pick 6 Multigen Rands (6/7/8): Expulso vs Raichy
Camo Doubles: K3ppr vs Roldski32
National Dex Same Six: Askov vs TheFranklin
NatDex Ubers - Obtainable Forms: Star vs Ayaka
Monotype CAP: gum vs tier
Mystery OU: TPP vs Ewin
The Gotham Golbats (3) vs The Balete Drive Banettes (5)
Managers: Eggs Ducky -- PokeArt2004♥ Euphonos
---------------------------------------------
TSAAA: The Dragon Master vs Euphonos
STABnMega: Andyboy vs Axzel
Bring 12, pick 6 Multigen Rands (6/7/8): Crunchman vs MichaelderBeste2
Camo Doubles: Clastia vs zee
National Dex Same Six: TDK vs shiloh
NatDex Ubers - Obtainable Forms: baconeatinassassin vs Kate
Monotype CAP: roxie vs spoo
Mystery OU: Zeno420 vs TectonicDestroyer
SPREADSHEET 1 & SPREADSHEET 2
This week ends 11th September at 11:59 PM EST. Good luck everyone!