Welcome to the DPP Ubers Cup!
Information and resources about DPP Ubers can be be found here.
More information about the tournament circuit can be found here.
The Ubers Classic this year consists of 5 cups each featuring a generation ranging from USM to ADV. Players can earn points from their placements in each cup in order to reach the playoffs, a top 16 bracket where they then compete to earn type B points in the Ubers 2023 Circuit.
Tournament Rules:
- General tournament rules and regulations can be found here.
- This is a standard DPP Ubers tournament.
- Best of three, single elimination.
- Matches are to be played on Pokemon Showdown!
- Do not make baseless activity posts, get in contact with your opponent and report missed times / scheduling issues only.
- Standard clauses apply.
- All the usual Smogon rules regarding activity, timer, disconnection, and ghosting rules apply.
- Species Clause: A player cannot have two Pokemon with the same PokeDex number on their team.
- Evasion Clause: The moves Double Team and Minimize are banned. (No other evasion boosting things are banned).
- OHKO Clause: The moves Horn Drill, Guillotine, Sheer Cold, and Fissure are banned.
- Endless Battle Clause: Anything capable of intentionally creating an endless battle is banned.
- Sleep Clause
- Arceus is banned
Round 1
Inder vs Zerkas
Ara vs byulharang
Magician vs Gigalodon
fourmi vs Tenebricite
Takatk vs hariyana grande
rato_xr vs Nael222
Jhonx~ vs Chad Banker
Nugget O Silver vs Yourwelcomethanku
Joeshh vs Royal1604
corvere vs MCX
MTB vs Melanie goes boating
Mysterious M vs BIG loven
SpaceSpeakers vs Mashing
Li Xiao Long vs Siddakid
AC7 vs Alpha1013
SwordIsBored vs TyCarter
The Dovahneer vs Mike Cometa
HNHY vs 1729is56time
Brammi vs Danny
Highlord vs RichardMillePlain
TGA vs GuessMonster
Thor vs entrocefalo
jawabarat vs Drifting
lele3 vs Mister McLovin
Aurora vs Bread Sandwich
Segale vs Flatemo
realaccountami? vs The Contrast
Treeko928 vs zf
egalvanc vs MultiPokemon
Indulge in dreams vs LBN
shadowtime2000 vs stealthstone
The Strap vs King Billu
PP0Brodie vs TDR
FatFighter2 vs ella0307
Fantos13 vs Lasen
Real FV13 vs Concept Everything
giove97 vs kenny
Leru vs Churielix
yovan33321 vs Farce Of The Death
Rhmsitb vs Heysup
skimmythegod vs SiTuM
Ainzcrad vs Dj Breloominati♬
Staxi vs CyberOdin✝
Exiline vs robjr
ToasterBoi420 vs Edgar
Hiro' vs Raph369
Shing vs Surfy
shrang vs Chaos23333
Lialiabeast vs Evuelf
mitana vs The White Room
Ayu vs Frrf
pichus vs March Fires
Saz0619 vs ballout650
For 4LOM vs AndViet
Razorgliscor vs Bye 1
potato14798 vs Bye 2
Trogba Trogba vs Bye 3
Melle2402 vs SparksBlade
Fc vs Of Shade
sarvan1306 vs Bye 6
Plushietran vs LouisIX
Aberforth vs Bye 8
XSTATIC COLD vs Bye 9
Inspirited vs OranBerryBlissey10
Deadline for this round is Sunday, April 2nd, 11:59 PM GMT-4.
Last edited: