Tournament LCPL X - Week 6

Merritt

literally the textbook definition of a tsundere
is a Tournament Directoris a Site Content Manageris a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Contributor to Smogon
Moderator

banner by Gummy
Scheduling Guide
Standings
Game Scheduling Sheet


:phanpy:Pakistani Phanpys (4) vs (4) BabyBoySwablus:swablu:
SS: Sjneider vs ez
SS: KSG vs tko
SS: pdt vs Ninjadog
SS: London13 vs DC
SM: Corporal Levi vs Bushtush
XY: Star vs shiloh
BW: bugzinator vs TDK
DPP: obii vs Melon

:oshawott:Ohayo Oshawotts (4) vs (4) Activity Call Archens:archen:
SS: Mikaav vs tazz
SS: Jox vs boulicrok
SS: Gray vs TDW
SS: Expulso vs King Leo V
SM: Toadow vs babyboyblues
XY: Ahmad Alfatih vs Corckscrew
BW: Fille vs SoulWind
DPP: HSOWA vs Isza

:pancham:Pancham Fam (3) vs (5) Skitty Committee:skitty:
SS: grizzz vs dcae
SS: Sciroccoo vs LilyAC
SS: Wail Wailord vs Simbo
SS: Shrug vs ojr
SM: Heysup vs Plas
XY: Finchinator vs Elfuseon trace
BW: iss vs trash
DPP: Imanalt vs Alkione

:rolycoly:Roly Kohlis (3) vs (5) Shambled Shellos:shellos:
SS: daunt vs vs Surfy
SS: Serene Grace vs BurntZebra
SS: ProDigeZz vs CMDoge
SS: kythr vs Laroxyl
SM: Blimax vs TheRam
XY: Splash vs gali
BW: watashi vs KingKdot
DPP: Nails vs Fantos13

Deadline is Sunday July 25th, 10:00 PM EDT (GMT-4)
 
Last edited:

KSG

your favorite player's favorite player
is a Tiering Contributor
:oshawott:Ohayo Oshawotts (4) vs (4) Activity Call Archens:archen:
SS: Mikaav vs tazz - unfortunately, the Archens (and tazz) seem to have broken the curse. we will miss the curse
SS: Jox vs boulicrok - big bounceback week incoming for le crok as long he preps for croagunk webs
SS: Gray vs TDW - gray just posted an impressive win over BZ and can keep that momentum going
SS: Expulso vs King Leo V - expulso is proving himself to be a bonafide LC killer
SM: Toadow vs babyboyblues - toadow has found his range. you can't give him the elbows, he's automatic from midrange
XY: Ahmad Alfatih vs Corckscrew - the oshawotts continue slotting BA in hopes of getting him to play a game. godspeed
BW: Fille vs SoulWind - i trust the experience
DPP: HSOWA vs Isza - as long as isza doesn't schedule for after the deadline...

:pancham:Pancham Fam (3) vs (5) Skitty Committee:skitty:
SS: grizzz vs dcae - grizz will bring three slowpokes somehow. this is why he will lose
SS: Sciroccoo vs LilyAC - tough tour thus far for lil yac, but i think she's due for a win
SS: Wail Wailord vs Simbo - close match, wail is a slight favorite
SS: Shrug vs ojr - mr beast pornography
SM: Heysup vs Plas - SM heysup activated. high chance the results are simply too custom for their own good
XY: Finchinator vs trace - finch finally gets a tier he likes
BW: iss vs trash - trash will finally get back to his winning ways, starting with last week
DPP: Imanalt vs Alkione - i foresee another win in alkione's strong season

:rolycoly:Roly Kohlis (0) vs (0) Shambled Shellos:shellos:
SS: daunt vs vs Surfy - maybe i can transfer the zeriloa curse here
SS: Serene Grace vs BurntZebra - rivalry! rivalry! rivalry!
SS: ProDigeZz vs CMDoge - french fight. prodigezz just paid a hefty sun tax in a heartbreaker loss, but he can't get lucked again (can he?)
SS: kythr vs Laroxyl - i like kythr's teams for this meta a bit more than laro's thus far
SM: Blimax vs TheRam - probably the shakiest part of this 8-0 call, but history isn't made by the timid
XY: Splash vs gali - splash has had a stronger overall season
BW: watashi vs KingKdot - fooly is in a tier where they're comfortable and it shows
DPP: Nails vs Fantos13 - nails couldn't keep losing all season. he continues his return to form here

last week: 17-7
overall: 68-50
dvs's record when predicting against me: 0-1
 

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)

Top