Random Battles Team Tour 3 - Week 2

Rach

Hel-lo
is a Battle Simulator Moderator
Welcome to Week 2 of the Random Battles Team Tour, where 8 teams will compete for the title of RBTT Champion as well as a custom avatar!

Tournament Rules
  • The tournament will consist of 8 teams battling it out in a Round Robin format over seven weeks; after that, the four best teams overall will move onto playoffs.
  • Each series will be played as a Best of 3
  • Matches are to be played on Pokémon Showdown.
  • Do not make baseless activity posts, get in contact with your opponent and report missed times / scheduling issues only.
  • Replays of the matches must be posted to verify a win; if replays are not posted, the match doesn't count.
General Tournament Rules
  • Scheduling: Attempt to contact your opponent by posting on their smogon profile as soon as possible. It is strongly advised to schedule publicly there on Smogon so the host can make any necessary activity calls. If you cannot get in contact with your opponent, inform the host in this thread so we can make any necessary substitution. If you have made no visible contact, the host may substitute you out for another player.
  • Timer Clause and Disconnections: The timer is not required to be on during games; however, if the timer is on and a player runs out of time, their opponent wins the game via timeout. If a player disconnects and thus times out, this also counts as a loss for the player who disconnected.

RBTT3 Team Power Rankings
(Note: these power rankings were formulated through the opinions of three team managers, they kept discussion as unbiased as possible. Take them with a grain of salt, they’re just for fun!)


1. Team Hoopa :hoopa:

2. Team Raikou :raikou:

3. Team Marshadow :marshadow:

4. Team Victini :victini:


5. Team Skymin :shaymin-sky:

6. Team Diancie :diancie:

7. Team Meloetta :meloetta:

8. Team Regirock :regirock:

View RBTT III Tour Standings

View Live Matchup Tracker

Team Diancie (8) vs Team Regirock (4)

Gen 8 Random Battle: Prosaic vs Delta 2777
Gen 7 Random Battle: pokeblade101 vs Chill Shadow
Gen 7 Random Battle: Decem vs regirock
Gen 5 Random Battle: frisoeva vs Roseybear
Gen 4 Random Battle: SMB vs Rage
Gen 3 Random Battle: Amaranth vs Watchog
Gen 8 Monotype Random Battle: maroon vs not a racist
Gen 8 Hackmons Cup: Jrdn vs vivalospride
Gen 7 Super Staff Bros Brawl: Mannat vs Ereshkigal
Gen 7 Battle Factory: martha vs Aeonic
Gen 7 BSS Factory: Lego vs Alakazam
Gen 7 Random Battle / Gen 7 Battle Factory / Gen 7 Hackmons Cup: London13 vs Ransei

Team Meloetta (1) vs Team Raikou (11)

Gen 8 Random Battle: The Immortal vs DurzaOffTopic
Gen 7 Random Battle: GaryAjax vs Odd Della Robbia
Gen 7 Random Battle: Brandon vs ajhockeystar
Gen 5 Random Battle: fupizza vs EviGaro
Gen 4 Random Battle: RaJ.Shoot vs bugzinator
Gen 3 Random Battle: Irpachuza vs Coconut
Gen 8 Monotype Random Battle: My Big Diggersby vs Feliburn
Gen 8 Hackmons Cup: TheCoastsOfToast vs platinumCheesecake
Gen 7 Super Staff Bros Brawl: Andy Snype vs Betathunder
Gen 7 Battle Factory: Averardo vs lax
Gen 7 BSS Factory: WeepingDevil vs rssp1
Gen 7 Random Battle / Gen 7 Battle Factory / Gen 7 Hackmons Cup: Andyboy vs longhiep341

Team Marshadow (7) vs Team Sky Shaymin (5)

Gen 8 Random Battle: breh vs Legendary
Gen 7 Random Battle: Typhlosion48 vs cloudiness
Gen 7 Random Battle: MJ vs Staxi
Gen 5 Random Battle: Dj Breloominati♬ vs nui
Gen 4 Random Battle: Surgeon vs El químico del pueblucho
Gen 3 Random Battle: Abyssal Ruins vs neycwang
Gen 8 Monotype Random Battle: jasprose vs Poison Adhesive
Gen 8 Hackmons Cup: Lucas2543 vs Zephyr Dragon Lord
Gen 7 Super Staff Bros Brawl: i want a lamp vs ihasdisname
Gen 7 Battle Factory: RustySheriffBadge vs TheFranklin
Gen 7 BSS Factory: DarkFlames64 vs kaori
Gen 7 Random Battle / Gen 7 Battle Factory / Gen 7 Hackmons Cup: c.kilgannon vs HeroicTobias

Team Victini (8) vs Team Hoopa (4)

Gen 8 Random Battle: Zap vs BoRida
Gen 7 Random Battle: PikminWarrior vs snorlax142857
Gen 7 Random Battle: Mannie vs LordST
Gen 5 Random Battle: Trade vs RealMiwa
Gen 4 Random Battle: xGang vs PrinceOfAllTacos
Gen 3 Random Battle: Glop vs Roginald
Gen 8 Monotype Random Battle: Anthonyy23 vs 100%GXE
Gen 8 Hackmons Cup: sharpclaw vs Fissure
Gen 7 Super Staff Bros Brawl: a fruitshop owner vs bike waffles
Gen 7 Battle Factory: trace vs Hamhamhamham
Gen 7 BSS Factory: King Leo V vs soTsoT
Gen 7 Random Battle / Gen 7 Battle Factory / Gen 7 Hackmons Cup: Jacked vs Panty&Stockings

The deadline for this week is January 19th, 11:59PM GMT / 6:59PM EST
 
Last edited:
Since every single one of my predicts last week was correct (no need to fact check me there just trust) I've decided to use my psychic abilities once again to determine all these matchups. Still not predicting my own team to avoid bias, so without further ado:

Team Diancie vs Team Regirock

Prosaic vs Delta 2777 - idk either too well but Prosaic doesn't have numbers in his name so him
pokeblade101 vs Chill Shadow - lol blade is booty
Decem vs regirock - Decem passed me a lotta heat mono teams for tlt playoffs so he's naturally a beast
Diophantine vs Roseybear - Rosey beat my gen 5 player therefore she's flames
SMB vs Rage - Rage is my MMA bud but SMB has been playing pokemon since the womb
Amaranth vs Watchog - (he's not an actual Watchog)
maroon vs not a racist - I'm gonna deny picking not a racist should anyone ask me
Jrdn vs vivalospride - viv has a great fuckin jawline
Mannat vs Ereshkigal - oh god
Santu vs Aeonic - I low-key thought Aeo was just a shitpost bot this whole time
Lego vs Alakazam - unlike Watchog I believe this dude is a actual Alakazam
London13 vs Ransei - a country vs a continent

Winner: Team Regirock

Team Marshadow vs Team Skymin

breh vs legendary - breh
Typhlosion08 vs cloudiness - only clouds left will be ash clouds when typhlosion goes BOOM BOOM
MJ vs Staxi - I bet against Staxi last week like a fool
DJ Breloominati vs nui - nui is goated
Surgeon vs El quimico de pueblecho - surgeons > chemists
Abyssal Ruins vs neycwang - neyc is awesome but Kii mains this meta
jasprose vs Poison Adhesive - jasp makes fun of me but he's good >:[
Lucas2543 vs Zephyr Dragon Lord - go back to gamecorner nerd
i want a lamp vs ihasdisname - i want a W
RustySherrifBadge vs TheFranklin - I still think arce9 can be a dark horse in this tour
DarkFlames64 vs kaori - so who was gonna tell me TDF used to main this meta >:[[[[
c.kilgannon vs HeroicTobias - Toby wins and overtakes gamecorner

Winner: Team Marshadow

Team Victini vs Team Hoopa

Zap vs BoRida - Boris already won but yea woulda gone with him anyways
PikminWarrior vs snorlax142857 - Roginald told me he's good and occasionally Rogi is correct
Mannie vs LordST - I said this was LST's year to shine and I'm stickin with it
Trade vs RealMiwa - isn't Trade a gen 4 guy
xGang vs PrinceOfAllTacos - Victinis made their lineup in the dark
Glop vs Roginald - So apparently Rogi actually does play this meta who knew
Anthonyy23 vs 100%GXE - GXE has still never lost a match in his life
sharpclaw vs Fissure - Fissure is one of the best hc players ik
a fruitshop owner vs bike waffles - name me one fruit that's better than a waffle
trace vs Hamhamhamham - Once Ham learns how Magic Bounce works he'll be unstoppable
King Leo V vs soTsoT - Leo is dope but soTsoT has like, 2 soT's
Jacked vs Panty&Stockings - I think Ass Style has the momentum going into this series, can go either way tho

Winner: Team Hoopa
 
Joining the predictions train and giving some of my own tactical two cents, hope y'all enjoy (also not predicting matches on my own team cuz of bias and I actually should stop procrastinating):

Team Diancie (5) vs Team Regirock (7)

Prosaic
vs Delta 2777 - Gonna have to give a slight edge to Prosaic here, Delta used up all his luck r1 vs Durza, 60-40
pokeblade101
vs Chill Shadow - Before last week I woulda taken blade 80-20, but CS took a win off of ODR which says quite a lot, I'll still take blade here but it'll be close, 55-45
Decem vs Regirock - Regirock's more active in rands room so I'm more inclined to pick them, 35-65
Diophantine vs Roseybear - Rosey took a win off of EviGaro last week, and I'm pretty sure Evi's up high on the rands ladder (last I checked), 40-60
SMB vs Rage - I'm moreso a fan of espeon than I am of sableye, sry SMB, 40-60
Amaranth
vs Watchog - The Idiot Ninja sounds like a much cooler name so I'll take them, 60-40
maroon vs not a racist - meme first pick choice's going to pop off once again, 30-70
jrdn vs vivalospride - I think viv's HC luck is slightly better than jrdn's, both of them are skilled though, 40-60
Mannat vs Ereshkigal - I look up ereshkigal and find some weeb stuff, leads me to believe he's better at clicking buttons, 45-55
Santu
vs Aeonic - Aeo's shitposting isn't gonna get him wins feelsbadman, 65-35
Lego vs Alakazam - MGenius why are you on two different teams smh, 40-60
London13
vs Ransei - An irl city > a fictional region god dammit you sniped me with that one, though Ransei's got the edge in hackmons, I think London's better at rands and BF, 60-40

Team Meloetta (4) vs Team Raikou (7)

The Immortal vs DurzaOffTopic - m e t a l b u r s t z a m a z e n t a, 40-60
GaryAjax vs Odd Della Robbia - y'all didn't free durza vs gary but this is close enough, match between one of the best records last year and what shoulda been first pick last year, 50-50
Brandon
vs ajhockeystar - Brandon has a shaymin in SSB :D still biased predicts smh, 60-40
fupizza vs EviGaro - Evi's GXE in gen 5 is still existent so that means they've probably played it more recently, 40-60
Raj.shoot
vs bugzinator - was recently Raj's birthday according to PlazaCord so I'm assuming he has good luck coming in, 65-35
Irpachuza
vs coconut - I can't bring myself bet against my boy irpa, 60-40
My Big Diggersby vs Feliburn - free cc1v1, 40-60
TheCoastsOfToast vs platinumCheesecake - platty plays civ and is a more well known HC goat, 35-65
Andy Snype
vs Betathunder - pressing F for betathunder :(, 70-30
Averardo vs lax - The man has cups and was a r2 pick, enough said, 30-70
WeepingDevil vs Nat - TLT 3 champion tells me that she's definitely got the skill to win this easily, probably more familiar with BSS stuff too, 25-75
Andyboy vs longhiep341 - l o n g h y p e (andy's good but I believe longhiep can put the hype in his name), 35-65

Team Victini (2) vs Team Hoopa (10)

Zap vs BoRida - already happened, they played NOW, respect, prob woulda gone boris too cuz he's consistently top 10 on ladder
PikminWarrior vs snorlax142857 - 1 outta 7 times snorlax gets bad luck, I can maths (taking skill into account, probably 35-65)
Mannie vs LordST - Lord Stacked Teams (I don't actually know what it stands for but that's what I'll say it stands for), 35-65
Trade vs RealMiwa - idk how good trade is at gen 5 but Miwa is definitely a tough opponent, 40-60
xGang
vs PrinceOfAllTacos - do you see how many xgangs are on the old gen rands ladders? insane, I want to believe in POAT but it looks like an uphill battle, 65-35
Glop vs Roginald - C A L M M I N D, 35-65
Anthonyy23 vs 100%GXE - this isn't the format for EQ gengar, 30-70
sharpclaw vs Fissure - Fissure played really well against me in HCC and also does really well on HC ladder, 30-70
a fruitshop owner vs Bike Waffles - Juna managed to bring lamp to a very close series and lamp is really good at SSB, 30-70
trace
vs hamhamhamham - I'm actually gonna predict an upset for this one, I think ham's a better player but maybe he's tilted from last week idk, 55-45
King Leo V vs soTsoT - TLT gang, 40-60
Jacked vs Panty&Stockings - Assassin hasn't dominated room tours this month yet, perhaps he's having a bit of a bad luck streak, 45-55
 
my unbiased power rankings (based off last week)

1. Team Marshadow :marshadow:(up 2)
Solid week 1 performance taking down the #1 hoopas 8-4, definitely showed they're a solid team.

2. Team Raikou :raikou: (no movement)
Easily took down the bottom-feeder Regirocks, their players showed up and proved they're one of the top teams in rbtt.

3. Team Hoopa :hoopa:(down 2)
Although they lost to the marshadows 4-8, they kept the series competitive coming back from a 4-0 start to a 4-4 series. Definitely still one of the top tier teams and should not be underestimated.

4. Team Victini :victini:(no movement)
Victinis did their job and won, idk not much to say here they did solid.

5. Team Skymin :shaymin-sky: (no movement)
same as Victinis tbh, could argue for them to be 4th as well.

6. Team Meloetta :meloetta:(up 1)
Even though they lost, they did better than I expected them to do tbh. I'd expect them to do a little better as the weeks go by

7. Team Diancie :diancie:(down 1)
Imo there were a few disappointing matches here, watched some replays and they're eeeh, expected them to do better.

8. Team Regirock :regirock:(no movement)
They did alright, better than expected. Could expect them to do a little better vs other matchups. also not a racist is a meme lol


pls dont kill me
 

Wigglytuff

the grandmaster of all things evil!
is a Community Contributoris a Tiering Contributor
welcome to the UNBIASED PREDICTIONS, where what team you on, how cool your username is, and your general ability in the game of Pokemon are the key factors to whether you're predicted to win or not, in that order of importance!

Team Diancie (7) vs Team Regirock (5)

Gen 8 Random Battle: Prosaic vs Delta 2777 - idk why they didn't put someone that literally won smogon tour when DPP was cg in, you know, dpp, but delta 2777 is probably the only person here with an indiv. hard win.
Gen 7 Random Battle: pokeblade101 vs Chill Shadow - pokebot got hella haxed last year and it seems like it's carried over. go chill shadow!
Gen 7 Random Battle: Decem vs regirock - og name regirock takes the W
Gen 5 Random Battle: Diophantine vs Roseybear - diophantine is fire, and more importantly, is on the magma bigs and is with user mannat. the combined energy should be more than enough to defeat roseybear in this shithole of a high variance (even for randbats lmao) tier
Gen 4 Random Battle: SMB vs Rage - rumor has it that SMB has an enlarged frontal lobe from playing doubles
Gen 3 Random Battle: Amaranth vs Watchog - THE IDIOT NINJAAAA
Gen 8 Monotype Random Battle: maroon vs not a racist - i dont know how much actually play monotype helps when you're playing monorands, but it probably means something. also, not a racist wants to genocide players with less than 40% gxe so he might actually be racist...
Gen 8 Hackmons Cup: Jrdn vs vivalospride - viv has a vice grip on the UU metagame, i expect it to be the same here
Gen 7 Super Staff Bros Brawl: Mannat vs Ereshkigal - fuck it, SSB mannat
Gen 7 Battle Factory: Santu vs Aeonic - battle factory isn't where i'd put Aeo but he's a great player, and more importantly, a fantastic shitposter
Gen 7 BSS Factory: Lego vs Alakazam - lego's fire asf, he literally coded this shit
Gen 7 Random Battle / Gen 7 Battle Factory / Gen 7 Hackmons Cup: London13 vs Ransei - i think london's got randbats and bf on lock

Team Meloetta (0) vs Team Raikou (12)

Gen 8 Random Battle: The Immortal vs DurzaOffTopic - STRONG ERA RAIKOUS
Gen 7 Random Battle: GaryAjax vs Odd Della Robbia - STRONG ERA RAIKOUS
Gen 7 Random Battle: Brandon vs ajhockeystar - STRONG ERA RAIKOUS
Gen 5 Random Battle: fupizza vs EviGaro - STRONG ERA RAIKOUS
Gen 4 Random Battle: RaJ.Shoot vs bugzinator - STRONG ERA RAIKOUS
Gen 3 Random Battle: Irpachuza vs Coconut - STRONG ERA RAIKOUS
Gen 8 Monotype Random Battle: My Big Diggersby vs Feliburn - STRONG ERA RAIKOUS
Gen 8 Hackmons Cup: TheCoastsOfToast vs platinumCheesecake - STRONG ERA RAIKOUS
Gen 7 Super Staff Bros Brawl: Andy Snype vs Betathunder - STRONG ERA RAIKOUS
Gen 7 Battle Factory: Averardo vs lax - STRONG ERA RAIKOUS
Gen 7 BSS Factory: WeepingDevil vs Nat - STRONG ERA RAIKOUS
Gen 7 Random Battle / Gen 7 Battle Factory / Gen 7 Hackmons Cup: Andyboy vs longhiep341 - STRONG ERA RAIKOUS

Team Marshadow (4) vs Team Sky Shaymin (6)

Gen 8 Random Battle: breh vs Legendary - damn, on the one hand you have a guy who complains about rands sets every other day so he probably knows them like the back of his hand, and on the other hand you got the guy that's literally "legendary". hard pick vros
Gen 7 Random Battle: Typhlosion48 vs cloudiness - oh shit, OLT quarterfinalist (? i forget) typh48 vs cloudiness. both are really good at gen7rands so i'm not sure. typg since he's more used to the pressure ig
Gen 7 Random Battle: MJ vs Staxi - no clue vros
Gen 5 Random Battle: Dj Breloominati♬ vs nui - nui's 4-1 on the sheet (i dont count last week cause i don't think he's ever played gen3rb in his life), that's POWERFUL
Gen 4 Random Battle: Surgeon vs El químico del pueblucho - damm u captcha is the luckiest player on the planet, mark my words. expecting surg to take this in 2, he's :swole:
Gen 3 Random Battle: Abyssal Ruins vs neycwang - i must bold fellow former yveltal, although i like keeping it icy's name
Gen 8 Monotype Random Battle: jasprose vs Poison Adhesive - sick name, whenever i sniff glue i think of this guy
Gen 8 Hackmons Cup: Lucas2543 vs Zephyr Dragon Lord - Zephyr Dragon Lord please write a war story once you win
Gen 7 Super Staff Bros Brawl: i want a lamp vs ihasdisname - i don't plan on predicting this tier because i have no clue wtf's going on, but if there's anyone that's good at this tier it's lamp. also i want a lamp is marginally better than ihasdisname in terms of username
Gen 7 Battle Factory: RustySheriffBadge vs TheFranklin - arce bops the shit out of everyone in rands. when it comes to bf, he actually plays these tiers to a solid level so big edge here
Gen 7 BSS Factory: DarkFlames64 vs kaori - this would be a hype asf doubles matchup but...:( hoping darkflames64 continues his DOMINANCE ON THE SHEET fire 9-1 oml
Gen 7 Random Battle / Gen 7 Battle Factory / Gen 7 Hackmons Cup: c.kilgannon vs HeroicTobias - toby's memes are S tier, don't sleep

Team Victini (4) vs Team Hoopa (7)

Gen 8 Random Battle: Zap vs BoRida - i woulda picked Zap just cause of the name but he already lost :(
Gen 7 Random Battle: PikminWarrior vs snorlax142857 - i was hoping snorlax won, he could be the george182 of rbtt
Gen 7 Random Battle: Mannie vs LordST - i picked up Lord Sample Team last year and hoped he'd be flames, he was not :(
Gen 5 Random Battle: Trade vs RealMiwa - have you seen's trade's join date? :swole::swole:
Gen 4 Random Battle: xGang vs PrinceOfAllTacos - shit they moved xGang out of adv? weird move. tacos talks massive shit for literally no reason so hoping gang puts him into 0-2
Gen 3 Random Battle: Glop vs Roginald - roginald's aight at adv and makes good plays. i dont really see why glop would have an edge in either of those
Gen 8 Monotype Random Battle: Anthonyy23 vs 100%GXE - GXE's really good but i dont think this is the tier for him. assuming roughly even matchup (which doesn't exist in monorands lolz) i think he'll take it
Gen 8 Hackmons Cup: sharpclaw vs Fissure -
Gen 7 Super Staff Bros Brawl: a fruitshop owner vs bike waffles - two great names here...i cant decide and this tier's a meme anyway
Gen 7 Battle Factory: trace vs Hamhamhamham - hamhamhamham
Gen 7 BSS Factory: King Leo V vs soTsoT - cake +roginald picked some lowkey flames picks, not gonna lie. soTsoT is goater
Gen 7 Random Battle / Gen 7 Battle Factory / Gen 7 Hackmons Cup: Jacked vs Panty&Stockings - P&S is all around solid player, don't expect him to have any trouble in taking this
 

imjustgray

My opponent is trash at mons cuz he outplayed me
is a Tiering Contributor
Team Diancie (8) vs Team Regirock (4)

Gen 8 Random Battle: Prosaic vs Delta 2777 - prosaic is really good, havent seen much from delta
Gen 7 Random Battle: pokeblade101 vs Chill Shadow (65-35) pokeblade is one of the best players here, chill is real good too tho
Gen 7 Random Battle: Decem vs Regirock (55-45) both really good, almost a coin flip
Gen 5 Random Battle: Diophantine vs Roseybear - rosey goat
Gen 4 Random Battle: SMB vs Rage - smb is p much unstoppable sorry
Gen 3 Random Battle: Amaranth vs Watchog - have seen only little from them vs have seen more than only a little from them
Gen 8 Monotype Random Battle: maroon vs not a racist (51-49) should be real close, i think maroon is a better player
Gen 8 Hackmons Cup: Jrdn vs vivalospride (51-49) also really close, both great players...then again its hackmons
Gen 7 Super Staff Bros Brawl: Mannat vs Ereshkigal - idk so ill just pick one
Gen 7 Battle Factory: Santu vs Aeonic - idk again so ill just pick one
Gen 7 BSS Factory: Lego vs Alakazam - havent seen much from lego but alakazam is really good
Gen 7 Random Battle / Gen 7 Battle Factory / Gen 7 Hackmons Cup: London13 vs Ransei (60-40) london is a great player, ransei is good too tho

Team Meloetta (7) vs Team Raikou (5)

Gen 8 Random Battle: The Immortal vs DurzaOffTopic - immortal is good, havent seen durza
Gen 7 Random Battle: GaryAjax vs Odd Della Robbia (65-35) ydw goat
Gen 7 Random Battle: Brandon vs ajhockeystar - havent seen much from both but brandon is very slightly better iirc
Gen 5 Random Battle: fupizza vs EviGaro - havent seen fupizza but evi is great
Gen 4 Random Battle: RaJ.Shoot vs bugzinator - RAJ GOAT, havent seen bug
Gen 3 Random Battle: Irpachuza vs Coconut (also 2 great players, should be real close
Gen 8 Monotype Random Battle: My Big Diggersby vs Feliburn (45-55) havent seen a lot from both but from what ive seen feliburn is better
Gen 8 Hackmons Cup: TheCoastsOfToast vs platinumCheesecake - idk so ill pick one
Gen 7 Super Staff Bros Brawl: Andy Snype vs Betathunder - havent seen beta but andrew is rly good
Gen 7 Battle Factory: Averardo vs lax (51-49) both really good
Gen 7 BSS Factory: WeepingDevil vs Nat - upset of the week cuz wd gOAT
Gen 7 Random Battle / Gen 7 Battle Factory / Gen 7 Hackmons Cup: Andyboy vs longhiep341 - not sure so ill pick one

Team Marshadow (10) vs Team Sky Shaymin (2)

Gen 8 Random Battle: breh vs Legendary - havent seen legendary but breh has kicked my ass a lot so
Gen 7 Random Battle: Typhlosion48 vs cloudiness (60-40) both great but typhlosion is one of the best in the tour
Gen 7 Random Battle: MJ vs Staxi - havent seen staxi but mj is rly good
Gen 5 Random Battle: Dj Breloominati♬ vs nui (65-35) seen great stuff from dj, nui is pretty good too tho iirc
Gen 4 Random Battle: Surgeon vs El químico del pueblucho - surgeon is rly good
Gen 3 Random Battle: Abyssal Ruins vs neycwang (60-40) kii GOAT
Gen 8 Monotype Random Battle: jasprose vs Poison Adhesive (50-50) both great players, pretty even to me, but i have to pick one so
Gen 8 Hackmons Cup: Lucas2543 vs Zephyr Dragon Lord (100-0) lucas is TRASH, but hax will win him the game no matter what
Gen 7 Super Staff Bros Brawl: i want a lamp vs ihasdisname - havent seen much from ihasdisname but lamp is hella good
Gen 7 Battle Factory: RustySheriffBadge vs TheFranklin (51-49) seen great stuff from both, but more from rsb in rands
Gen 7 BSS Factory: DarkFlames64 vs kaori - ill pick the cooler name
Gen 7 Random Battle / Gen 7 Battle Factory / Gen 7 Hackmons Cup: c.kilgannon vs HeroicTobias - tobias is really good but go ckil

Team Victini (4) vs Team Hoopa (8)

Gen 8 Random Battle: Zap vs BoRida - done
Gen 7 Random Battle: PikminWarrior vs snorlax142857 - not sure, picking numbers cuz whynot
Gen 7 Random Battle: Mannie vs LordST - not sure, picking Mannie cuz that name is a steal
Gen 5 Random Battle: Trade vs RealMiwa - trade is good, havent seen miwa
Gen 4 Random Battle: xGang vs PrinceOfAllTacos - poat is rly good, idk gang
Gen 3 Random Battle: Glop vs Roginald (40-60) good and better
Gen 8 Monotype Random Battle: Anthonyy23 vs 100%GXE - gxe best player in the tour sry yall hes gonna sweep from here
Gen 8 Hackmons Cup: sharpclaw vs Fissure - havent heard of fissure so ill go with the driver
Gen 7 Super Staff Bros Brawl: a fruitshop owner vs bike waffles - seen good stuff from this guy
Gen 7 Battle Factory: trace vs Hamhamhamham (40-60) both really good, ham is slightly better
Gen 7 BSS Factory: King Leo V vs soTsoT (49-51) both are really good but sotsot is slightly better i believe
Gen 7 Random Battle / Gen 7 Battle Factory / Gen 7 Hackmons Cup: Jacked vs Panty&Stockings - ive seen stockings before but not jacked so sure

Hoopa, Diancie, Marshadow best teams imo
3/4 of these will be wrong cuz its rands
these are biased as fk
 

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)

Top